Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The purpose of this service is to provide support to women at risk of domestic abuse who are disproportionately victimised by domestic abuse via a number of priorites including prevention and early intervention.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072593-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 07:44:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072593-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T07:44:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166187",
"name": "Hillingdon Womens Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Domestic Abuse support by Hillingdon Women's Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this service is to provide support to women at risk of domestic abuse who are disproportionately victimised by domestic abuse via a number of priorites including prevention and early intervention.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166187",
"name": "Hillingdon Womens Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hillingdon",
"postalCode": "UB10 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "333 Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hillingdonwomenscentre.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Domestic Abuse support by Hillingdon Women's Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T07:44:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T07:44:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166187",
"name": "Hillingdon Womens Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Domestic Abuse support by Hillingdon Women's Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this service is to provide support to women at risk of domestic abuse who are disproportionately victimised by domestic abuse via a number of priorites including prevention and early intervention.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166187",
"name": "Hillingdon Womens Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hillingdon",
"postalCode": "UB10 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "333 Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hillingdonwomenscentre.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Domestic Abuse support by Hillingdon Women's Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T07:44:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}