Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Detection and Enforcement Infrastructure Maintenance Services
Closed circuit television services
Closed-circuit television cameras
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Transport for London: "Provision of Detection and Enforcement Infrastructure Maintenance Services". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Transport for London | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Transport for London
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Transport for London. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 188 active published awards; 176 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTransport for London | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Jul 2025, 12:17 BST | Last source update11 Jul 2025, 12:17 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationClosed circuit television services, Closed-circuit television cameras | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055d8a | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
11 Jul 2025, 12:17 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Jul 2025, 12:17 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot 1Instation ServicesStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedFollowing an OJEU restricted procedure, Siemens plc were awarded contracts for the management, support, maintenance and replacement of a network of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) cameras and other related services referred to as Detection and Enforcement Infrastructure (D and EI) to support the Central London Congestion Charging and Greater London Low Emission Zone schemes and other traffic monitoring and enforcement schemes. The Contract commenced on the 16/12/2014 and became operational on 20/09/2026 for an initial duration of 5 years and TfL exercised the option to extend for a further 5 years to 20/09/2026. In 2018 the Agreement was novated from Siemens Plc to Siemens Mobility Limited, In 2023 the Agreement was novated to Yunex Ltd.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Jul 2025, 12:17 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Dec 2014, 00:00 GMT · £88,986,249
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SIEMENS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, YUNEX LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Provision of Detection and Enforcement Infrastructure Maintenance Services £88,986,249 · signed 16 Dec 2014, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Transport for London
Contracting authority GB-FTS-17506Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published