Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →
Codi Group conducted an Open Tender process to appoint a contractor for the Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ffd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023131-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 15:30:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023131-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005305-2026 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | tender | 058841-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023131-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T15:30:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ffd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJJ-6197-CBVR",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Codi Group conducted an Open Tender process to appoint a contractor for the Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJJ-6197-CBVR",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T4connex Coventry University Technology Park, Puma Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJJ-6197-CBVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.marsden@rightcheck.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 253200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 303840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the duration of the Contract will be for two (2) years with the option to extend for up to a period of two (2) x one (1) year periods or part thereof (2+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13350",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13350",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "023131-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023131-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:30:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023131-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T15:30:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ffd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJJ-6197-CBVR",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Codi Group conducted an Open Tender process to appoint a contractor for the Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJJ-6197-CBVR",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T4connex Coventry University Technology Park, Puma Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJJ-6197-CBVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.marsden@rightcheck.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 253200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 303840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the duration of the Contract will be for two (2) years with the option to extend for up to a period of two (2) x one (1) year periods or part thereof (2+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13350",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13350",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "023131-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023131-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:30:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-21T13:45:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ffd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 253200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 253200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the duration of the Contract will be for two (2) years with the option to extend for up to a period of two (2) x one (1) year periods or part thereof (2+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T13:45:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJJ-6197-CBVR",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Group wishes to appoint a suitable supplier for the Provision of Disclosure & Barring Service (DBS) and Digital Right to Work (DRTW) Checks across job roles for the Group.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJJ-6197-CBVR",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T4connex Coventry University Technology Park, Puma Way"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJJ-6197-CBVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.marsden@rightcheck.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058841-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T11:52:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ffd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the duration of the Contract will be for two (2) years with the option to extend for up to a period of two (2) x one (1) year periods or part thereof (2+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on an assessment of information provided in response to each of the questions in Schedule 2 Quality Element on eTenderwales."
},
{
"name": "Price Element",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on an assessment of information provided in response to each of the questions in Schedule 3 Price Element on eTenderwales."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "•\tEmployer’s Liability £5m\n•\tPublic Liability £5m\n•\tProfessional Indemnity £5m"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of DBS & Digital Right to Work Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058841-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058841-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T11:52:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Pobl Group intends to establish a Contract with suitably qualified and experienced Provider for the Provision of Disclosure & Barring Service (DBS) and Digital Right to Work (DRTW) Checks based on the Most Advantageous Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Details of the agreement can be found in the Tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "eTenderwales itt_120148\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pobl House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Huan Li",
"email": "Procurement.enquiries@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement not carried out."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}