Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Salford City Council →
CCTV installations partner to undertake all routine installations, maintenance and repair of its CCTV cameras, wireless transmission and associated control room equipment. This shall include but will not be limited to: - fault repairing, installations planning, cyclical upgrades and supply of new installations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066425-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 14:43:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066425-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066425-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:43:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546074",
"name": "INTEGRATED DIGITAL CCTV SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) Installation, Maintenance and Repair Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCTV installations partner to undertake all routine installations, maintenance and repair of its CCTV cameras, wireless transmission and associated control room equipment. This shall include but will not be limited to: - fault repairing, installations planning, cyclical upgrades and supply of new installations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546074",
"name": "INTEGRATED DIGITAL CCTV SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orrell",
"postalCode": "WN5 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thecctvcompany.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04546074",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@thecctvcompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066425-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066425-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:43:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066425-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:43:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546074",
"name": "INTEGRATED DIGITAL CCTV SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) Installation, Maintenance and Repair Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCTV installations partner to undertake all routine installations, maintenance and repair of its CCTV cameras, wireless transmission and associated control room equipment. This shall include but will not be limited to: - fault repairing, installations planning, cyclical upgrades and supply of new installations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546074",
"name": "INTEGRATED DIGITAL CCTV SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orrell",
"postalCode": "WN5 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thecctvcompany.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04546074",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@thecctvcompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066425-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066425-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:43:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}