Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED →
this contract is for the provision of cleaning of external communal areas, specifically relating to blocks of flats managed by Rykneld Homes Limited.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017008-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 15:29:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017008-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:29:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services for the external communal areas associated with blocks of flats managed by Rykneld Homes Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72900
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:29:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175425",
"name": "MSC ACCESS ENTERPRISES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services for the external communal areas associated with blocks of flats managed by Rykneld Homes Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "this contract is for the provision of cleaning of external communal areas, specifically relating to blocks of flats managed by Rykneld Homes Limited.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-3186-XHTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175425",
"name": "MSC ACCESS ENTERPRISES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eckington, Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S21 4FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ms.cleaning@talk21.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:29:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services for the external communal areas associated with blocks of flats managed by Rykneld Homes Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72900
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:29:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175425",
"name": "MSC ACCESS ENTERPRISES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services for the external communal areas associated with blocks of flats managed by Rykneld Homes Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "this contract is for the provision of cleaning of external communal areas, specifically relating to blocks of flats managed by Rykneld Homes Limited.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRG-3186-XHTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175425",
"name": "MSC ACCESS ENTERPRISES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eckington, Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S21 4FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ms.cleaning@talk21.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}