Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Cleaning and Associated Services
Cleaning services
Published value
£1,500,000
Submission deadline 5 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: City of Lincoln: "Provision of Cleaning and Associated Services". Published status: active. Published value: £1,500,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 5 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | City of Lincoln | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 5 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,500,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: City of Lincoln
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for City of Lincoln. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCity of Lincoln | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Feb 2025, 13:07 GMT | Last source update4 Feb 2025, 13:07 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationCleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04db70 | ||
What is being bought
to provide cleaning and associated services to various sites within the city boundary that are operated by the City of Lincoln Council. The tender documents provide full details of the current requirements as well as the provision for sites to be added or removed as service requirements change over the life of the contract.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,500,000
4 Feb 2025, 13:07 GMT - Status changed to active
4 Feb 2025, 13:07 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Feb 2025, 13:07 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 5 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
4 Feb 2025, 13:07 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Feb 2025, 13:07 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£1,500,000To provide cleaning and associated services to various sites within the city boundary that are operated by the City of Lincoln Council. The tender documents provide full details of the current requirements as well as the provision for sites to be added or removed as service requirements change over the life of the contract.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Feb 2025, 13:07 GMT - Submission deadline
5 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
City of Lincoln
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1088Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published