Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Amplius Living →
Provision of Call Handling Services - Telecare and Monitoring Services including data loads, SBR system access, CSL dialler services, and pre-arranged automated and manual reassurance calls. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007134282
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064957 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010649-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 16:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010649-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010649-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064957",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173697",
"name": "Appello Careline Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Call Handling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Call Handling Services - Telecare and Monitoring Services including data loads, SBR system access, CSL dialler services, and pre-arranged automated and manual reassurance calls.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007134282",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "Procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173697",
"name": "Appello Careline Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Milton, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "BH25 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oregon House, 19 Queensway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Jones",
"email": "emma.jones@appello.co.uk",
"telephone": "01425 546411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30948.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37181
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010649-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064957",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173697",
"name": "Appello Careline Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Call Handling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Call Handling Services - Telecare and Monitoring Services including data loads, SBR system access, CSL dialler services, and pre-arranged automated and manual reassurance calls.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007134282",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "Procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173697",
"name": "Appello Careline Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Milton, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "BH25 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oregon House, 19 Queensway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Jones",
"email": "emma.jones@appello.co.uk",
"telephone": "01425 546411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30948.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37181
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}