TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Provision of Bunkered Fuel to East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust: "Provision of Bunkered Fuel to East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityEast Midlands Ambulance Service NHS TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.4Bids / Report
46.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Mar 2026, 23:13 GMT
Last source update24 Mar 2026, 23:13 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationDiesel fuel
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05174f
What is being bought
**CONTRACT AWARD** <br/><br/>Provision of Bunkered Fuel (Diesel) to various ambulance stations for East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trurst.<br/><br/>This has been carried out via an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS Framework) National Fuels 3 - RM6305.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    24 Mar 2026, 23:13 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    24 Mar 2026, 23:13 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    24 Mar 2026, 23:13 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    24 Mar 2026, 23:13 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £6,000,000
    19 May 2025, 15:21 BST
  6. Status changed to planned
    19 May 2025, 15:21 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    19 May 2025, 15:21 BST
  8. Buyer information updated
    19 May 2025, 15:21 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Bunkered Fuel (Diesel) to various ambulance stations for East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trurst.<br/><br/>Volumes were submitted to Crown Commercial Service, who ran this as a further competition through the December 2025 eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS Framework) National Fuels 3 - RM6305
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Mar 2026, 23:13 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 23 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £2,000,000
  5. Contract active
    Signed 23 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £4,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
STANDARD FUEL OILS LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
LCC GROUP LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£2,000,000 · signed 23 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
£4,000,000 · signed 23 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
bids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-51043
View buyer profile
  • East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Trust Headquarters, 1 Horizon Place, Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, UKF14, NG8 6PY
  • LCC GROUP LIMITED
    supplier

    NI031142
    16 Churchtown Road, Cookstown, Co Tyrone, UKF, BT80 9XD
  • STANDARD FUEL OILS LIMITED
    supplier

    07555993
    Carlton House Gores Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, LIVERPOOL, UKF, L33 7XS
    +44 1515483038
  • The High Court
    reviewBody

    The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published