Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004857-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-21T16:39:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5375",
"name": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P1068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "With an to extend for up to an additional 1 + 1 years subject to requirements and satisfactory performance"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Audio Visual, Audio Conferencing and Webcasting Solution for council member meetings at the Council’s Council House, including the refresh of existing Audio Visual (AV) hardware systems and infrastructure.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of video equipment"
},
{
"id": "72212515",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video conferencing software development services"
},
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Audio Visual, Audio Conferencing and Webcasting Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Audio Visual, Audio Conferencing and Webcasting Solution for council member meetings at the Council’s Council House, including the refresh of existing Audio Visual (AV) hardware systems and infrastructure. The Contract will last for 3 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract) with the provision to extend for up to an additional 1 + 1 years subject to requirements and satisfactory performance.The contract will be awarded to a single supplier for all services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Details will be provided in the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5375",
"name": "Birmingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Woodcock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.finditinbirmingham.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"name": "Corporate Procurement Services",
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1213037322",
"telephone": "+44 1214648000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44921",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "Afghanistan",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Council Chamber Open DayThe Council will be holding an open day for all potential suppliers to visit the Council Chambers. This will give potential suppliers access to the site to conduct any necessary due diligence before submitting their tenders. The open day will be conducted by appointment only. Due to renovation works being carried out on the Council House 5 point PPE will still be required to be worn by potential suppliers.To take part in the open day please send a message via the Council’s procurement portal by midday 1st March 2022 and you will be allocated a time slot for the open day. To treat potential suppliers equally the time slot must be adhered to, no additional time will be granted. Full instructions will be given when your appointment is confirmed.The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000.Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 23rd March 2022 via the ‘in-tend’ system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Feb 2022 · 004857-2022 · tender
{
"id": "004857-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-21T16:39:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5375",
"name": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P1068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "With an to extend for up to an additional 1 + 1 years subject to requirements and satisfactory performance"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Audio Visual, Audio Conferencing and Webcasting Solution for council member meetings at the Council’s Council House, including the refresh of existing Audio Visual (AV) hardware systems and infrastructure.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of video equipment"
},
{
"id": "72212515",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video conferencing software development services"
},
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Audio Visual, Audio Conferencing and Webcasting Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Audio Visual, Audio Conferencing and Webcasting Solution for council member meetings at the Council’s Council House, including the refresh of existing Audio Visual (AV) hardware systems and infrastructure. The Contract will last for 3 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract) with the provision to extend for up to an additional 1 + 1 years subject to requirements and satisfactory performance.The contract will be awarded to a single supplier for all services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Details will be provided in the tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5375",
"name": "Birmingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Woodcock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.finditinbirmingham.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"name": "Corporate Procurement Services",
"email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1213037322",
"telephone": "+44 1214648000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44921",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "Afghanistan",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Council Chamber Open DayThe Council will be holding an open day for all potential suppliers to visit the Council Chambers. This will give potential suppliers access to the site to conduct any necessary due diligence before submitting their tenders. The open day will be conducted by appointment only. Due to renovation works being carried out on the Council House 5 point PPE will still be required to be worn by potential suppliers.To take part in the open day please send a message via the Council’s procurement portal by midday 1st March 2022 and you will be allocated a time slot for the open day. To treat potential suppliers equally the time slot must be adhered to, no additional time will be granted. Full instructions will be given when your appointment is confirmed.The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000.Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 23rd March 2022 via the ‘in-tend’ system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"initiationType": "tender"
}