Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Capital City College →
View official notice ↗Official source
The CCC Estates team wishes to commission a comprehensive Estates Master Plan. The purpose is to provide a strategic framework for the development, maintenance, and optimisation of the college estate over a 10-year period, aligned with educational priorities, sustainability goals, and capital investment planning. Start ASAP in April with first draft report submitted 14.09.26, final draft w/c 19.10.26.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060dd0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 09:36:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006384-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041394-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026517-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006384-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:36:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01513016",
"name": "AECOM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MAST_0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Estates Master Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The CCC Estates team wishes to commission a comprehensive Estates Master Plan. The purpose is to provide a strategic framework for the development, maintenance, and optimisation of the college estate over a 10-year period, aligned with educational priorities, sustainability goals, and capital investment planning. Start ASAP in April with first draft report submitted 14.09.26, final draft w/c 19.10.26.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01513016",
"name": "AECOM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aecom.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01513016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bptenders.europe@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of an Estates Master Plan",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191952
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "To accommodate additional works and investigations arising from the Estates Master plan."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:36:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:36:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01513016",
"name": "AECOM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MAST_0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Estates Master Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The CCC Estates team wishes to commission a comprehensive Estates Master Plan. The purpose is to provide a strategic framework for the development, maintenance, and optimisation of the college estate over a 10-year period, aligned with educational priorities, sustainability goals, and capital investment planning. Start ASAP in April with first draft report submitted 14.09.26, final draft w/c 19.10.26.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01513016",
"name": "AECOM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aecom.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01513016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bptenders.europe@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of an Estates Master Plan",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191952
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "To accommodate additional works and investigations arising from the Estates Master plan."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:36:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026517-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T19:17:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191152
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "To accommodate additional works and investigations arising from the Estates Master plan."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T19:17:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01513016",
"name": "AECOM Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MAST_0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Estates Master Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The CCC Estates team wishes to commission a comprehensive Estates Master Plan. The purpose is to provide a strategic framework for the development, maintenance, and optimisation of the college estate over a 10-year period, aligned with educational priorities, sustainability goals, and capital investment planning. Start ASAP in April with first draft report submitted 14.09.26, final draft w/c 19.10.26.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B74 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01513016",
"name": "AECOM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aecom.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01513016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bptenders.europe@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006384-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:31:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MAST_0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "60 Quality and 40 Price as detailed within the Guidance document within the tender pack available for download at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60 Quality and 40 Price as detailed within the Guidance document within the tender pack available for download at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Estates Master Plan",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:31:23Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "PSQ, Tender and Interviews, only tendering organisations meeting minimum criteria will be progressed. Please see the Guidance document available in the tender pack"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The CCC Estates team wishes to commission a comprehensive Estates Master Plan. The purpose is to provide a strategic framework for the development, maintenance, and optimisation of the college estate over a 10-year period, aligned with educational priorities, sustainability goals, and capital investment planning. Start ASAP in April with first draft report submitted 14.09.26, final draft w/c 19.10.26. Please see the tender Guidance for further details available for download from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"riskDetails": "Timescales for achievement of the project",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days - please see the proposed terms within the tender pack"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All documents are available for download free of charge from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home Any problems accessing documents should be escalated to anna@agmprocurement.com thereafter all correspondence must be issued via the In-tend system only.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B74 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}