Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
Provision of Actuary Services for RCT CBC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05196d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074577-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 09:58:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074577-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:58:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Actuarial services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Actuary Services",
"value": {
"amount": 966000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1159200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:58:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-5378-HLVR",
"name": "Aon Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Actuary Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": " Provision of Actuary Services for RCT CBC.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 9ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie S",
"email": "Purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01443 281182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-5378-HLVR",
"name": "Aon Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Aon Centre,122 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-5378-HLVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.caudwell@aon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "074577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:58:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Actuarial services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Actuary Services",
"value": {
"amount": 966000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1159200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:58:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-5378-HLVR",
"name": "Aon Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Actuary Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": " Provision of Actuary Services for RCT CBC.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 9ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie S",
"email": "Purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01443 281182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-5378-HLVR",
"name": "Aon Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Aon Centre,122 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-5378-HLVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.caudwell@aon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}