Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the continued provision of accredited forensic collision investigation training and courses as and when required by Warwickshire Police's Forensic Collision Investigation Unit covering a 12 month period. This was a direct award via an internal exemption process due to currently AiTS (as a faculty of De Montfort University) being the only supplier accredited to deliver the training required for police Forensic Collision Investigation. The training is required to be recognised as a Forensic Collision Investigator.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077500-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 09:25:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077500-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077500-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:25:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167675",
"name": "Ai Training Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0139 (EX26-0003)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of accredited training forensic collision investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the continued provision of accredited forensic collision investigation training and courses as and when required by Warwickshire Police's Forensic Collision Investigation Unit covering a 12 month period. This was a direct award via an internal exemption process due to currently AiTS (as a faculty of De Montfort University) being the only supplier accredited to deliver the training required for police Forensic Collision Investigation. The training is required to be recognised as a Forensic Collision Investigator.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167675",
"name": "Ai Training Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 5XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A5 Lakeside Business Park, South Cerney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@aits.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077500-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077500-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:25:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077500-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:25:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167675",
"name": "Ai Training Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0139 (EX26-0003)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of accredited training forensic collision investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the continued provision of accredited forensic collision investigation training and courses as and when required by Warwickshire Police's Forensic Collision Investigation Unit covering a 12 month period. This was a direct award via an internal exemption process due to currently AiTS (as a faculty of De Montfort University) being the only supplier accredited to deliver the training required for police Forensic Collision Investigation. The training is required to be recognised as a Forensic Collision Investigator.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167675",
"name": "Ai Training Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 5XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A5 Lakeside Business Park, South Cerney"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@aits.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077500-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077500-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:25:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}