← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of a Nurse led, health inclusion service to rough sleepers in Supported Housing at the High Support Hostel and City Assessment Centre 2025 - 2027

Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →

BuyerThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provision of a Nurse led, health inclusion service to rough sleepers in Supported Housing at the High Support Hostel and City Assessment Centre 2025 - 2027

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of a Nurse led, health inclusion service to rough sleepers in Supported Housing at the High Support Hostel and City Assessment Centre 2025 - 2027 2027

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
cost — Pre agreed

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,4951 median · 30.5 average (8,767 of 18,495 with a bid count)2 average (9,739 of 18,495 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer101 median · 1.6 average (8 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (9 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI7431 median · 10.6 average (333 of 743 with a bid count)1.5 average (384 of 743 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationale(Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process A Map and Decision Record) Existing partner providing this service since 24th July 2023. This is the only trust providing this specialist nursing outreach provision service in Southwark, Lewisham and Lambeth, and extended to the City of London to provide the service at our City based Rough Sleeper Assessment Centre in the absence of any local provider.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of a Nurse led, health inclusion service to rough sleepers in Supported Housing

Statusactive
Value£142,150

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067403
Latest release ID027406-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 25 2026 14:48:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Mar 2026award, contract027406-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027406-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-25T14:48:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067403",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139337",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027406-2026-1",
      "title": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to  rough sleepers in Supported Housing",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178450",
          "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067403",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to rough sleepers in Supported Housing at the High Support Hostel and City Assessment Centre 2025 - 2027\n2027",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "Pre agreed"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to  rough sleepers in Supported Housing at the High  Support Hostel and City Assessment Centre 2025  - 2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to rough sleepers in Supported Housing at the High Support Hostel and City Assessment Centre 2025 - 2027",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "(Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process A Map and Decision Record)\nExisting partner providing this service since 24th July 2023. This is the only trust providing this specialist nursing outreach provision service in Southwark, Lewisham and Lambeth, and extended to the City of London to provide the service at our City based Rough Sleeper Assessment Centre in the absence of any local provider.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139337",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mohammad.mostafa@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02076063030"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178450",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Gassiot House, St Thomas Hospital, Westminster Savage Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94080",
      "name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2Ll",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027406-2026-1",
      "title": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to  rough sleepers in Supported Housing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 142150,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027406-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Mar 2026 · 027406-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027406-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-25T14:48:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067403",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139337",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027406-2026-1",
      "title": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to  rough sleepers in Supported Housing",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178450",
          "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067403",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to rough sleepers in Supported Housing at the High Support Hostel and City Assessment Centre 2025 - 2027\n2027",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "Pre agreed"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to  rough sleepers in Supported Housing at the High  Support Hostel and City Assessment Centre 2025  - 2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to rough sleepers in Supported Housing at the High Support Hostel and City Assessment Centre 2025 - 2027",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "(Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process A Map and Decision Record)\nExisting partner providing this service since 24th July 2023. This is the only trust providing this specialist nursing outreach provision service in Southwark, Lewisham and Lambeth, and extended to the City of London to provide the service at our City based Rough Sleeper Assessment Centre in the absence of any local provider.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139337",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mohammad.mostafa@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02076063030"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178450",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Gassiot House, St Thomas Hospital, Westminster Savage Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94080",
      "name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2Ll",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027406-2026-1",
      "title": "Provision of  a Nurse led, health inclusion service to  rough sleepers in Supported Housing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 142150,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027406-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}