Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The Contract is for the provision and implementation of a Learning Management System (LMS).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05035f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064584-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 10:13:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084894-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064584-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 045085-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 084894-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | planningUpdate | 015312-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | planning | 015302-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064584-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T11:13:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package suites"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03898047",
"name": "CDSM Interactive Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision and implementation of a Learning Management System (LMS).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03898047",
"name": "CDSM Interactive Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor The Warehouse Building, Kings Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thinqi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03898047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thinqi.com",
"telephone": "01792 463865"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064584-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064584-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:13:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Management Information",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Incident Management - Response Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Problem Management - Resolution Time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Improvement of Processes / Services",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064584-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T11:13:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package suites"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03898047",
"name": "CDSM Interactive Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision and implementation of a Learning Management System (LMS).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03898047",
"name": "CDSM Interactive Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor The Warehouse Building, Kings Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thinqi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03898047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thinqi.com",
"telephone": "01792 463865"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064584-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064584-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:13:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Management Information",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Incident Management - Response Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Problem Management - Resolution Time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Improvement of Processes / Services",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T16:47:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package suites"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299976
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T16:47:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03898047",
"name": "CDSM Interactive Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WMP0912 - Provision of a Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision and implementation of a Learning Management System (LMS) that will be configured and set up to meet the Buyers Training requirements, as detailed in the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03898047",
"name": "CDSM Interactive Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, The Warehouse Building, Kings Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03898047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cdsm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084894-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T12:47:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Plus One"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "See Tender Documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "See Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package suites"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WMP0912 - Provision of a Learning Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:47:30Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Selection, ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision and implementation of a Learning Management System (LMS) that will be configured and set up to meet the Buyers Training requirements, as detailed in the tender documents.",
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015312-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T15:26:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WMP0861 - Learning Management System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner as the contracting authority for West Midlands Police (WMP) is intending to undertake a tender exercise in the near future, to procure and implement a Learning Management System (LMS) to be configured and set up to WMP’s Training requirements. \nIt is anticipated that the LMS will provide a service for WMP employees through a modern learning system that is designed to support personalised learning journeys, which will allow users to easily identify and access relevant training for their role(s), including both mandatory learning and relevant Continuing Professional Development (CPD).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B4 6NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Police Headquarter, Colmore Circus, Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvette Huggins",
"email": "yvette.huggins@westmidlands.police.uk",
"telephone": "07391733934"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015312-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015312-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T15:26:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Authority is undertaking this market engagement exercise to refine the Authority’s requirements and approach to market, and is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers who will be required to complete a High-Level Requirement Questionnaire. \nA copy of the High-Level Requirement Questionnaire can be obtained via the In-tend e-tendering portal sell2.in-tend.co.uk\nSupplier are required to provide a High-Level response to each question. Each response should be no more than 250 words.\nOnce completed, responses to the High-Level Requirement Questionnaire should be returned electronically, via the In-tend e-tendering portal (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home) not later than 12 noon on Tuesday 13 May 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015302-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T15:17:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05035f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WMP0861 - Learning Management System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner as the contracting authority for West Midlands Police (WMP) is intending to undertake a tender exercise in the near future, to procure and implement a Learning Management System (LMS) to be configured and set up to WMP’s Training requirements. \nIt is anticipated that the LMS will provide a service for WMP employees through a modern learning system that is designed to support personalised learning journeys, which will allow users to easily identify and access relevant training for their role(s), including both mandatory learning and relevant Continuing Professional Development (CPD).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B4 6NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Police Headquarter, Colmore Circus, Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvette Huggins",
"email": "yvette.huggins@westmidlands.police.uk",
"telephone": "07391733934"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T15:17:09+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Authority is undertaking this market engagement exercise to refine the Authority’s requirements and approach to market, and is seeking expressions of interest from suppliers who will be required to complete a High-Level Requirement Questionnaire. \nA copy of the High-Level Requirement Questionnaire can be obtained via the In-tend e-tendering portal sell2.in-tend.co.uk\nSupplier are required to provide a High-Level response to each question. Each response should be no more than 250 words.\nOnce completed, responses to the High-Level Requirement Questionnaire should be returned electronically, via the In-tend e-tendering portal (https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home) not later than 12 noon on Tuesday 13 May 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}