Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077443-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T19:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a738",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715332452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "1. Evidence of ability to assure delivery of service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will facilitate the delivery of the Learner Management System (LMS), E-Portfolio, as set out in Sections A1 and B of the Statement of Requirements."
},
{
"name": "2. Evidence of ability to deliver the Digital Enrolment System (DES)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will facilitate the delivery of the Digital Enrolment System (DES), as set out in Sections A1 and B of the Statement of Requirements."
},
{
"name": "3. Evidence of ability to deliver the Apprenticeships Management Information System (AMIS)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will facilitate the delivery of the Apprenticeships Management Information System (AMIS) as set out in Sections A1 and B of the Statement of Requirements."
},
{
"name": "4. Evidence of ability to deliver the E-Portfolio and End Point Assessment Management (EPAIS) Information System",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will facilitate the delivery of the E-Portfolio and End Point Assessment Management (EPAIS,) Information System as set out in Sections A1 and B of the Statement of Requirements."
},
{
"name": "5. Demonstrate services for business continuity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation will promote business continuity by facilitating learner access to the E-Portfolio outside of normal UK working hours (0900 to 1700 hours)."
},
{
"name": "6. Describe how you will manage the delivery process",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please describe your approach to transitioning existing apprenticeship data from a legacy system to your proposed solution, including how you will ensure data integrity, continuity of service, and compliance with MOD data handling requirements."
},
{
"name": "7. Demonstrate processes for ensuring alignment with Department for Education (DfE) requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will be kept in alignment with Department for Education (DfE) standards and requirements throughout the life of the contract."
},
{
"name": "8. Specify ongoing training provision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will provide through life training on use of the solution to the RAF Apprenticeships Programme stakeholder community; to include confirmation of ability to adapt training packages to accommodate any externally induced changes to the overall solution (e.g. DfE requirement changes)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "75221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Military defence services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Learner Management System (LMS) for the RAF Apprenticeships Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T19:00:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of a Learner Management System (LMS,) specifically designed to provide an online platform which supports online apprenticeship training and remote management of apprentice progression up to End Point Assessment (EPA) Gateway. The provision will include a Digital Enrolment System, (DES,) Apprenticeships Management Information System, AMIS,) Eportfolio and End Point Assessment Management, (EPAIS,) Information System. This will include secure transfer of data to external stakeholders, including End Point Assessment Organisations, (EPAOs,) to facilitate the secure transfer of apprentice documentation and other necessary electronic evidence for external quality assurance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nimrod Building Site 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Tebbitt",
"email": "alexander.tebbitt885@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077443-2026 · tender
{
"id": "077443-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T19:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a738",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715332452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "1. Evidence of ability to assure delivery of service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will facilitate the delivery of the Learner Management System (LMS), E-Portfolio, as set out in Sections A1 and B of the Statement of Requirements."
},
{
"name": "2. Evidence of ability to deliver the Digital Enrolment System (DES)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will facilitate the delivery of the Digital Enrolment System (DES), as set out in Sections A1 and B of the Statement of Requirements."
},
{
"name": "3. Evidence of ability to deliver the Apprenticeships Management Information System (AMIS)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will facilitate the delivery of the Apprenticeships Management Information System (AMIS) as set out in Sections A1 and B of the Statement of Requirements."
},
{
"name": "4. Evidence of ability to deliver the E-Portfolio and End Point Assessment Management (EPAIS) Information System",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will facilitate the delivery of the E-Portfolio and End Point Assessment Management (EPAIS,) Information System as set out in Sections A1 and B of the Statement of Requirements."
},
{
"name": "5. Demonstrate services for business continuity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation will promote business continuity by facilitating learner access to the E-Portfolio outside of normal UK working hours (0900 to 1700 hours)."
},
{
"name": "6. Describe how you will manage the delivery process",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please describe your approach to transitioning existing apprenticeship data from a legacy system to your proposed solution, including how you will ensure data integrity, continuity of service, and compliance with MOD data handling requirements."
},
{
"name": "7. Demonstrate processes for ensuring alignment with Department for Education (DfE) requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will be kept in alignment with Department for Education (DfE) standards and requirements throughout the life of the contract."
},
{
"name": "8. Specify ongoing training provision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate how your organisation’s solution will provide through life training on use of the solution to the RAF Apprenticeships Programme stakeholder community; to include confirmation of ability to adapt training packages to accommodate any externally induced changes to the overall solution (e.g. DfE requirement changes)."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "75221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Military defence services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Learner Management System (LMS) for the RAF Apprenticeships Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T19:00:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of a Learner Management System (LMS,) specifically designed to provide an online platform which supports online apprenticeship training and remote management of apprentice progression up to End Point Assessment (EPA) Gateway. The provision will include a Digital Enrolment System, (DES,) Apprenticeships Management Information System, AMIS,) Eportfolio and End Point Assessment Management, (EPAIS,) Information System. This will include secure transfer of data to external stakeholders, including End Point Assessment Organisations, (EPAOs,) to facilitate the secure transfer of apprentice documentation and other necessary electronic evidence for external quality assurance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nimrod Building Site 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Tebbitt",
"email": "alexander.tebbitt885@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Oct 2025 · 061872-2025 · planning
{
"id": "061872-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T16:04:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a738",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715332452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To be confirmed on issue of tender documentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "To be confirmed on issue of tender documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Military defence services"
},
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Learner Management System (LMS) for the RAF Apprenticeships Programme - PPN",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The provision of a Learner Management System (LMS,) specifically designed to provide an online platform which supports online apprenticeship training and remote management of apprentice progression up to End Point Assessment (EPA) Gateway. The provision will include a Digital Enrolment System, (DES,) Apprenticeships Management Information System, AMIS,) Eportfolio and End Point Assessment Management, (EPAIS,) Information System. This will include secure transfer of data to external stakeholders, including End Point Assessment Organisations, (EPAOs,) to facilitate the secure transfer of apprentice documentation and other necessary electronic evidence for external quality assurance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nimrod Building, 3 Site"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexander.tebbitt885@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T16:04:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}