Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Digital Health and Care Wales ("DHCW") have had a requirement for a Cloud Transition Training Programme.The Cloud Transition Programme ("CTP") is a multi-year transformation initiative to migrate National digital services from legacy on-premises infrastructure to secure, cloud platform which will improve reliability, security and performances across NHS Wales. The CTP is also driving organisational change within DHCW, this is being conducted by equipping and supporting staff with the skills, tools and ways of working needed to adopt cloud services effectively. To underpin the transition to Cloud, DHCW has had the need to implement a Provider to deliver role-aligned training, certification pathways, hands-on labs/simulations and skills analytics.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065cc9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080529-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 15:19:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045763-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080529-2026 |
| 19 May 2026 | tender | 045763-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | planning | 017202-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-24T16:19:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Cloud Transition Training Programme ",
"value": {
"amount": 499600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 599520
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Optional requirements with a total value of £10,000.00"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further two (2) years, in annual increments, up to 31 March 2030.\nAny extension option will be subject to additional funding and approval. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:19:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02683025",
"name": "USW Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Cloud Transition Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Health and Care Wales (\"DHCW\") have had a requirement for a Cloud Transition Training Programme.The Cloud Transition Programme (\"CTP\") is a multi-year transformation initiative to migrate National digital services from legacy on-premises infrastructure to secure, cloud platform which will improve reliability, security and performances across NHS Wales. \nThe CTP is also driving organisational change within DHCW, this is being conducted by equipping and supporting staff with the skills, tools and ways of working needed to adopt cloud services effectively. To underpin the transition to Cloud, DHCW has had the need to implement a Provider to deliver role-aligned training, certification pathways, hands-on labs/simulations and skills analytics. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhian Sadler",
"email": "Rhian.Sadler@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02683025",
"name": "USW Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Treforest",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales"
},
"control": {
"description": "USW Commercial Services Ltd, is a wholly owned subsidiary company of:\nUniversity of South Wales\nTreforest Campus, \nLlantwit Road, \nPontypridd, \nCF37 1DL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02683025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.pounder@southwales.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-24T16:19:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Cloud Transition Training Programme ",
"value": {
"amount": 499600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 599520
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Optional requirements with a total value of £10,000.00"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further two (2) years, in annual increments, up to 31 March 2030.\nAny extension option will be subject to additional funding and approval. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:19:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02683025",
"name": "USW Commercial Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Cloud Transition Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Health and Care Wales (\"DHCW\") have had a requirement for a Cloud Transition Training Programme.The Cloud Transition Programme (\"CTP\") is a multi-year transformation initiative to migrate National digital services from legacy on-premises infrastructure to secure, cloud platform which will improve reliability, security and performances across NHS Wales. \nThe CTP is also driving organisational change within DHCW, this is being conducted by equipping and supporting staff with the skills, tools and ways of working needed to adopt cloud services effectively. To underpin the transition to Cloud, DHCW has had the need to implement a Provider to deliver role-aligned training, certification pathways, hands-on labs/simulations and skills analytics. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhian Sadler",
"email": "Rhian.Sadler@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02683025",
"name": "USW Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Treforest",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales"
},
"control": {
"description": "USW Commercial Services Ltd, is a wholly owned subsidiary company of:\nUniversity of South Wales\nTreforest Campus, \nLlantwit Road, \nPontypridd, \nCF37 1DL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02683025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.pounder@southwales.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045763-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T14:08:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Documents as set out in the invitation to tender (\"ITT\") which can be found on the e-procurement e-Tender Wales portal. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will be exercised in twelve (12) month increments. The Authority is under no obligation to utilise the extension options. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Documents as set out in the invitation to tender (\"ITT\") which can be found on the e-procurement e-Tender Wales portal. "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Documents as set out in the invitation to tender (\"ITT\") which can be found on the e-procurement e-Tender Wales portal. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHCW Cloud Transition Training Programme ",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T14:08:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Digital Health and Care Wales (\"DHCW\") have a requirement for a Cloud Transition Training Programme. The Cloud Transition Programme (\"CTP\") is a multi-year transformation initiative to migrate National digital services from legacy on-premises infrastructure to secure, cloud platform which will improve reliability, security and performance across NHS Wales. \nThe CTP is also driving organisational change within DHCW by equipping and supporting staff with the skills, tools and ways of working needed to adopt cloud services effectively. To underpin the CTP, DHCW is seeking a Provider to deliver role-aligned training, certification pathways, hands-on labs/simulations and skills analytics",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Further detail of the requirement is outlined within the service specification included with this tender which is available online via e-tenderwales (https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html) ITT_124757",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF119AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhian Sadler",
"email": "Rhian.Sadler@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017202-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T10:49:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Cloud Transition Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 330000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Health and Care Wales (“DHCW”) has a requirement for a comprehensive Cloud Transition Training Programme to support the successful delivery of the Cloud Transition Programme (“CTP”). The CTP is a multi year transformation initiative to migrate national digital services from legacy on premises infrastructure into secure, modern cloud platforms, improving reliability, security and performance across NHS Wales. \nThe programme also requires significant organisational change, ensuring that DHCW staff are equipped with the skills, behaviours and ways of working needed to adopt cloud services effectively. To underpin this, DHCW seeks a Supplier to deliver role aligned training, certification pathways, hands on labs and simulations, and skills analytics that integrate fully with the People and Organisational Development (“POD”) portal as the system of record for enrolments, attendance, completions and certificates. \nThe Supplier will be responsible for ensuring that sufficient staff achieve the required capability levels to support the safe and timely delivery of each migration wave. This includes actively managing learner progress, identifying skills gaps early, monitoring wave level readiness, and escalating risks that may impact the CTP schedule. Training delivery must align with the 12 week migration wave cycle, with the Supplier supporting Training Needs Analysis at the start of each wave and delivering capability uplift in accordance with the Wave Training Plan. \nKey deliverables and objectives of this requirement being:\n•\tStaff achieve and retain relevant cloud certifications, with lifecycle tracking and renewal prompts. \n•\tWave aligned capability uplift (Foundation → Practitioner → Expert) supporting each migration’s product/workload focus. \n•\tHands on labs/simulations that evidence practical proficiency aligned to DHCW controls. \n•\tPOD first operations for enrolment, attendance, completions, certificates, and MI in open, non proprietary formats. \n•\tCreation of DHCW specific cloud training modules tailored to DHCW guardrails, policies, Cloud Operating Model and ways of working. \n•\tEnsuring sufficient staff are upskilled and wave ready by required deadlines, through proactive monitoring of learner progress, readiness reporting and risk escalation (new requirement).\n•\tTraining delivery aligned to each 12 week migration wave, with Supplier supported Training Needs Analysis and capability uplift delivered to plan.\nWave readiness metrics — including training progress, completion levels, and capability uplift status — will form part of the Supplier’s KPIs and will be reviewed through regular operational meetings and governance reviews.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhian Sadler",
"email": "Rhian.Sadler@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017202-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017202-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T10:49:19Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "In line with the Procurement Act 2023; DHCW Commercial Services wish to hold a pre-market engagement event prior to launching a procurement exercise for the commissioning of a Cloud Transition Training Programme. As such, discussions will be held with potential Suppliers prior to starting the tender exercise. The purpose being to both inform potential Suppliers and to allow DHCW to seek advice in the planning and enrolling of the procurement exercise.\nDHCW Commercial Services team will be holding an online pre-market engagement event via Microsoft Teams 20th March 2026 at 1300hrs. Attendees will be provided with an insight into the requirement and given the opportunity to ask questions in an open forum.\nPotential Suppliers who are interested in this pre-market engagement event are requested to complete an MS forms questionnaire, link below\n:\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=uChWuyjjgkCoVkM8ntyPrpu9tyEgRQVIj4NHdP7XiYBUMUZGMTBQWUc5S0hIOEJRQlU2RkpJQllZQS4u\nPlease ensure to complete the pre-market engagement form (above) and register your interest to attend before 17th March at 1300hrs.\nPotential Suppliers should note, that this engagement event, may not lead to a formal procurement and/or award of any framework/contracts. Further, that any information provided by potential Suppliers during this event, may be used by DHCW to help scope any proposed procurement.\nAny queries raised, and relevant responses, by potential bidders at the Awareness Session over Teams 20th March, will be collated and distributed to all participants within one week of the event.\nAccordingly, potential bidders are advised not to share any confidential information and/or information they would not wish to be shared more widely. DHCW accepts no liability for any costs incurred by Suppliers as a result of attending the engagement virtual event."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}