Lot 1
No lot description published.
360 safe Cymru is a bespoke, bilingual, Wales version of an interactive self-assessment tool which supports schools to review their online safety provision, benchmark it against good practice and other schools progress, produce action plans and access a range of relevant resources and example school policy templates.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035601-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 11:57:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035601-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025022-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035601-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T12:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHC-9388-YZXL",
"name": "South West Grid for Learning Trust Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of 360 safe Cymru self-assessment tool to schools in Wales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "360 safe Cymru is a bespoke, bilingual, Wales version of an interactive self-assessment tool which supports schools to review their online safety provision, benchmark it against good practice and other schools progress, produce action plans and access a range of relevant resources and example school policy templates.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictprocurement@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHC-9388-YZXL",
"name": "South West Grid for Learning Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belvedere House, Woodwater Park, Pynes Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHC-9388-YZXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@swgfl.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of 360 safe Cymru Self Assessment Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035601-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035601-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T12:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035601-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T12:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHC-9388-YZXL",
"name": "South West Grid for Learning Trust Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of 360 safe Cymru self-assessment tool to schools in Wales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "360 safe Cymru is a bespoke, bilingual, Wales version of an interactive self-assessment tool which supports schools to review their online safety provision, benchmark it against good practice and other schools progress, produce action plans and access a range of relevant resources and example school policy templates.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictprocurement@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHC-9388-YZXL",
"name": "South West Grid for Learning Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belvedere House, Woodwater Park, Pynes Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHC-9388-YZXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@swgfl.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of 360 safe Cymru Self Assessment Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035601-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035601-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T12:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025022-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:40:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of 360 Safe Cymru Self Assessment Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025022-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025022-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:40:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHC-9388-YZXL",
"name": "South West Grid for Learning"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of 360 safe Cymru self-assessment tool to schools in Wales ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "360 safe Cymru is a bespoke, bilingual, Wales version of an interactive self-assessment tool which supports schools to review their online safety provision, benchmark it against good practice and other schools progress, produce action plans and access a range of relevant resources and example school policy templates.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictprocurement@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHC-9388-YZXL",
"name": "South West Grid for Learning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belvedere House Pynes Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHC-9388-YZXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "360safe@swgfl.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}