TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Provision for Skills Bootcamps – Wave 4

Adult and other education services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority Group: "Provision for Skills Bootcamps – Wave 4". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySouth Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority GroupScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority Group
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
10% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Sept 2023, 13:52 BST
Last source update6 Sept 2023, 13:52 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAdult and other education services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a11b
What is being bought
Contract award for Skills Bootcamps – Wave 4
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    6 Sept 2023, 13:52 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    6 Sept 2023, 13:52 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    6 Sept 2023, 13:52 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    6 Sept 2023, 13:52 BST
  5. Published value updated to £630,000
    30 Jan 2023, 13:36 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    30 Jan 2023, 13:36 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    30 Jan 2023, 13:36 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 1 Mar 2023, 12:00 GMT
    30 Jan 2023, 13:36 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    30 Jan 2023, 13:36 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Contract award for Skills Bootcamps – Wave 4
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Sept 2023, 13:52 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · £630,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Aim 2 Learn, Calderdale College, Purple Beard, The Construction Skills People Ltd, The Sheffield College
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£630,000 · signed 1 Jun 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 28 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority Group

Contracting authority GB-FTS-39805
View buyer profile
  • South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority Group
    buyer

    Sheffield City Region Mayoral Combined Authority Group, 11 Broad Street West, Sheffield, UKE3, S1 2BQ
    +44 1142203400
  • Aim 2 Learn
    supplier

    Leeds, UK
  • Calderdale College
    supplier

    Halifax, UK
  • Purple Beard
    supplier

    Eastcote, UK
  • South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority
    reviewBody

    Sheffield
  • The Construction Skills People Ltd
    supplier

    Chesterfield, UK
  • The Sheffield College
    supplier

    Sheffield, UK
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published