Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Lee Valley Regional Park Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy to assess opportunities for diversifying the internal spaces within the Velodrome at the Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB. This study will examine the current layout and available spaces, any operational, technical and structural constraints, and the opportunities to reconfigure or repurpose areas to support a broader range of uses. The objective is to develop robust, evidence-led recommendations that enable the Facility to evolve into a flexible, multi-use, world-class venue while improving long-term commercial sustainability and year-round utilisation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ed7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074012-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 09:16:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039655-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074012-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065013-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | tender | 039655-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:16:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNJ-3923-CHDL",
"name": "Wrenbridge (Sport) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2026/09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley VeloPark Diversification and Future Use Options",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy to assess opportunities for diversifying the internal spaces within the Velodrome at the Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB. This study will examine the current layout and available spaces, any operational, technical and structural constraints, and the opportunities to reconfigure or repurpose areas to support a broader range of uses. The objective is to develop robust, evidence-led recommendations that enable the Facility to evolve into a flexible, multi-use, world-class venue while improving long-term commercial sustainability and year-round utilisation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Justin Baker",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNJ-3923-CHDL",
"name": "Wrenbridge (Sport) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, Queensberry House. 3 Old Burlington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wrenbridgesport.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNJ-3923-CHDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richard.arnold@wrenbridge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley VeloPark Diversification and Future Use Options",
"value": {
"amount": 42985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51582
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:16:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:16:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNJ-3923-CHDL",
"name": "Wrenbridge (Sport) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2026/09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley VeloPark Diversification and Future Use Options",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy to assess opportunities for diversifying the internal spaces within the Velodrome at the Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB. This study will examine the current layout and available spaces, any operational, technical and structural constraints, and the opportunities to reconfigure or repurpose areas to support a broader range of uses. The objective is to develop robust, evidence-led recommendations that enable the Facility to evolve into a flexible, multi-use, world-class venue while improving long-term commercial sustainability and year-round utilisation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Justin Baker",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNJ-3923-CHDL",
"name": "Wrenbridge (Sport) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, Queensberry House. 3 Old Burlington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wrenbridgesport.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNJ-3923-CHDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richard.arnold@wrenbridge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley VeloPark Diversification and Future Use Options",
"value": {
"amount": 42985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51582
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:16:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065013-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T10:20:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley VeloPark Diversification and Future Use Options",
"value": {
"amount": 42985,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51582
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065013-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065013-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T10:20:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNJ-3923-CHDL",
"name": "Wrenbridge (Sport) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2026/09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley VeloPark Diversification and Future Use Options",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy to assess opportunities for diversifying the internal spaces within the Velodrome at the Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB. This study will examine the current layout and available spaces, any operational, technical and structural constraints, and the opportunities to reconfigure or repurpose areas to support a broader range of uses. The objective is to develop robust, evidence-led recommendations that enable the Facility to evolve into a flexible, multi-use, world-class venue while improving long-term commercial sustainability and year-round utilisation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Justin Baker",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNJ-3923-CHDL",
"name": "Wrenbridge (Sport) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, Queensberry House. 3 Old Burlington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wrenbridgesport.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNJ-3923-CHDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richard.arnold@wrenbridge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039655-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T09:47:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2026/09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The project will be evaluated, and awarded, on the basis of a Price (50%) and Quality\n(50%) split. For full details of the award criteria, and evaluation methodology, please refer\nto the RFQ document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley VeloPark Diversification and Future Use Options",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/",
"description": "This tender process will be conducted exclusively via the In-Tend platform. Please\nregister there for access to all relevant tender documentation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "039655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T09:47:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy to assess opportunities for diversifying the internal spaces within the Velodrome at the Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB. This study will examine the current layout and available spaces, any operational, technical and structural constraints, and the opportunities to reconfigure or repurpose areas to support a broader range of uses. The objective is to develop robust, evidence-led recommendations that enable the Facility to evolve into a flexible, multi-use, world-class venue while improving long-term commercial sustainability and year-round utilisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Justin Baker",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}