← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK4

Provision for Lee Valley Sewardstone Campsite Landscaping & Associated Works

Buyer: Lee Valley Regional Park Authority →

Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerLee Valley Regional Park Authority
StatusOpen
Deadline6 Oct 2026
Value£175,000
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement at the Lee Valley Campsite, Sewardstone, Sewardstone Road, Chingford, E4 7RA to create an additional 10 no. pitches for new static caravans; this will be achieved by the relocation of 6 no. existing pitches and the clearance of approx. 1300m of scrub (as per tree report) which opens the space for new pitches. There will be two new access roads created along with a dedicated parking space and pedestrian footpath alongside each static caravan (18 in total).

Delivery location

UKI53, GB

Categories

Site preparation and clearance work 45111200Landscaping work 45112700Landscaping work for green areas 45112710Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas 45112720Construction work of leisure facilities 45212100Road construction works 45233120Paving and asphalting works 45233222

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
ValueAED 175,000
Contract periodFrom 16 Nov 2026 to 16 Apr 2027

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Site preparation and clearance work, Landscaping work, Landscaping work for green areas, Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas, Construction work of leisure facilities, Road construction works, Paving and asphalting worksNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Site preparation and clearance work (45111200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 459,3394 median · 24.4 average (2,172 of 9,339 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,381 of 9,339 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI5362 median · 2 average (1 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)9867.5 median · 8.2 average (6 of 986 with a bid count)1.5 average (6 of 986 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f0d8
Latest release ID083276-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 08:03:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083276-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-10-06T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/Home
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£175,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026tender083276-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083276-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T09:03:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
    "name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LVRPA2026/17",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 175000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 210000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The project will be evaluated, and awarded, on the basis of a Price (50%) and Quality\n(50%) split. For full details of the award criteria, and evaluation methodology, please refer\nto the RFQ document."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-11-16T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI53",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45111200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscaping work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112710",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscaping work for green areas"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112720",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
          },
          {
            "id": "45212100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233222",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Paving and asphalting works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision for Lee Valley Sewardstone Campsite Landscaping & Associated Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 175000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 210000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/Home",
        "description": "This tender process will be conducted exclusively via the In-Tend platform. Please\nregister there for access to all relevant tender documentation.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "083276-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083276-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:03:08+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement at the Lee Valley Campsite, Sewardstone, Sewardstone Road, Chingford, E4 7RA to create an additional 10 no. pitches for new static caravans; this will be achieved by the relocation of 6 no. existing pitches and the clearance of approx. 1300m of scrub (as per tree report) which opens the space for new pitches. There will be two new access roads created along with a dedicated parking space and pedestrian footpath alongside each static caravan (18 in total).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
      "name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Bo Akinboboye",
        "email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083276-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "083276-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T09:03:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
    "name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LVRPA2026/17",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 175000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 210000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The project will be evaluated, and awarded, on the basis of a Price (50%) and Quality\n(50%) split. For full details of the award criteria, and evaluation methodology, please refer\nto the RFQ document."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-11-16T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI53",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45111200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscaping work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112710",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscaping work for green areas"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112720",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
          },
          {
            "id": "45212100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45233222",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Paving and asphalting works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision for Lee Valley Sewardstone Campsite Landscaping & Associated Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 175000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 210000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/Home",
        "description": "This tender process will be conducted exclusively via the In-Tend platform. Please\nregister there for access to all relevant tender documentation.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "083276-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083276-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:03:08+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement at the Lee Valley Campsite, Sewardstone, Sewardstone Road, Chingford, E4 7RA to create an additional 10 no. pitches for new static caravans; this will be achieved by the relocation of 6 no. existing pitches and the clearance of approx. 1300m of scrub (as per tree report) which opens the space for new pitches. There will be two new access roads created along with a dedicated parking space and pedestrian footpath alongside each static caravan (18 in total).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
      "name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Bo Akinboboye",
        "email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}