Lot 1
Provision of Fire Safety/Waking Watch Services.
Award criteria
Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. — 0
Provision of Fire Safety/Waking Watch Services.
UKI53
Provision of Fire Safety/Waking Watch Services.
Award criteria
Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services, Firefighting services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services (71317100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI53 | 6 | 7.5 median · 7.5 average (2 of 6 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (2 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028dbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001639-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 27 2021 13:49:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2021 | award, contract | 001639-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001639-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 16,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-27T13:49:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028dbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:401587-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001639-2021-DN494787-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3389",
"name": "MPD FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN494787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Following initial term of 1 year with option to extend."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of Fire Safety/Waking Watch Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75251100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Fire Safety/Waking Watch Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Fire Safety/Waking Watch Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Rosella Ngeh",
"email": "rosella.ngeh@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084960000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3389",
"name": "MPD FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 Dagenham Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MPD FM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001639-2021-DN494787-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001639-2021-DN494787-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001639-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 16,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-27T13:49:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028dbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-71",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:401587-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001639-2021-DN494787-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3389",
"name": "MPD FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN494787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Following initial term of 1 year with option to extend."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of Fire Safety/Waking Watch Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75251100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Fire Safety/Waking Watch Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Fire Safety/Waking Watch Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Rosella Ngeh",
"email": "rosella.ngeh@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084960000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3389",
"name": "MPD FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 Dagenham Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MPD FM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001639-2021-DN494787-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001639-2021-DN494787-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}