Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021727-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-02T12:08:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dc4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27183",
"name": "One Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial term of 2 years, subject with options to extend."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Contractor shall, but not exclusively:\na) provide all resources to deliver an overall fire safety/waking watch service;\nb) carry out continuous monitoring of the sites as set out with the tender document.\nPlease note the contract terms will be available at a later stage. Additional information: One Housing Group proposes to invite the top six (6) candidates with the highest scoring compliant SQ submissions to the tender stage of the procurement process.\nTUPE data will not be issued at selection questionnaire (SQ) stage. TUPE data will only be available at invitation to tender (ITT) stage, subject to completion of the TUPE confidentiality declaration.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "One Housing Group proposes to invite the top six (6) candidates with the highest scoring compliant SQ submission to the tender stage of the procurement process."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Fire Safety/Waking Watch Service",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The One Housing Group invites expression of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations in relation to the contract for the provision for fire safety/waking watch services. One Housing Group is conducting this procurement through the restricted procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Contract will be for an initial term of 2 years, subject with options to extend.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-10-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "One Housing Group are required to comply with the National Fire Chief Council guidelines."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39327&B=ONEHOUSING",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27183",
"name": "One Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atelier House, 64 Pratt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onehousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NA",
"legalName": "One Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39327&B=ONEHOUSING",
"name": "Rosella Ngeh",
"email": "rngeh@onehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088214708"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Sept 2021 · 021727-2021 · tender
{
"id": "021727-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-02T12:08:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dc4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27183",
"name": "One Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial term of 2 years, subject with options to extend."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Contractor shall, but not exclusively:\na) provide all resources to deliver an overall fire safety/waking watch service;\nb) carry out continuous monitoring of the sites as set out with the tender document.\nPlease note the contract terms will be available at a later stage. Additional information: One Housing Group proposes to invite the top six (6) candidates with the highest scoring compliant SQ submissions to the tender stage of the procurement process.\nTUPE data will not be issued at selection questionnaire (SQ) stage. TUPE data will only be available at invitation to tender (ITT) stage, subject to completion of the TUPE confidentiality declaration.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "One Housing Group proposes to invite the top six (6) candidates with the highest scoring compliant SQ submission to the tender stage of the procurement process."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Fire Safety/Waking Watch Service",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The One Housing Group invites expression of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations in relation to the contract for the provision for fire safety/waking watch services. One Housing Group is conducting this procurement through the restricted procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Contract will be for an initial term of 2 years, subject with options to extend.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-10-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "One Housing Group are required to comply with the National Fire Chief Council guidelines."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39327&B=ONEHOUSING",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27183",
"name": "One Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atelier House, 64 Pratt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onehousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NA",
"legalName": "One Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39327&B=ONEHOUSING",
"name": "Rosella Ngeh",
"email": "rngeh@onehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088214708"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}