Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a corporate communications agency to create and support the implementation of a new corporate communications strategy that reflects the objectives of the Authority’s 2024-2027 Business Plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05822d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 11:14:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001377-2026 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065250-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046402-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T11:14:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05822d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stakeholders representation services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZV-1414-TNTX",
"name": "ING Media Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2025/06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision for Corporate Communications and Stakeholder Management Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a corporate communications agency to create and support the implementation of a new corporate communications strategy that reflects the objectives of the Authority’s 2024-2027 Business Plan.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Thompson",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk",
"telephone": "01992709888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZV-1414-TNTX",
"name": "ING Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13-21 Curtain Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZV-1414-TNTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roslyn.stanwick@ing-media.com",
"telephone": "44(0)2072478334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision for Corporate Communications and Stakeholder Management Support",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T11:14:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T11:14:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05822d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stakeholders representation services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZV-1414-TNTX",
"name": "ING Media Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2025/06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision for Corporate Communications and Stakeholder Management Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a corporate communications agency to create and support the implementation of a new corporate communications strategy that reflects the objectives of the Authority’s 2024-2027 Business Plan.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Thompson",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk",
"telephone": "01992709888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZV-1414-TNTX",
"name": "ING Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13-21 Curtain Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZV-1414-TNTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roslyn.stanwick@ing-media.com",
"telephone": "44(0)2072478334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision for Corporate Communications and Stakeholder Management Support",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T11:14:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T15:03:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05822d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stakeholders representation services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Corporate Communications and Stakeholder Management Support",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353999
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:03:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZV-1414-TNTX",
"name": "ING Media Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2025/06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision for Corporate Communications and Stakeholder Management Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a corporate communications agency to create and support the implementation of a new corporate communications strategy that reflects the objectives of the Authority’s 2024-2027 Business Plan.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Thompson",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk",
"telephone": "01992709888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZV-1414-TNTX",
"name": "ING Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Curtain Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ing-media.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZV-1414-TNTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ing-media.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046402-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T10:09:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05822d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2025/06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 354000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 3 years on a 1 year + 1 year + 1 year basis"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Any Contract awarded as a result of this Procurement will be awarded on the basis of the offer that is the most advantageous proposal to the Authority. Proposals will be evaluated on:\nThe STAGE 1 Written Quality Submission (including Social Value), weighted 50%; and\nThe Price Submission, weighted 50%\nThe STAGE 3 Presentation phase (Top 3 bidders from STAGE 1)\nFull award criteria given in ITT document"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Any Contract awarded as a result of this Procurement will be awarded on the basis of the offer that is the most advantageous proposal to the Authority. Proposals will be evaluated on:\nThe STAGE 1 Written Quality Submission (including Social Value), weighted 50%; and\nThe Price Submission, weighted 50%\nThe STAGE 3 Presentation phase (Top 3 bidders from STAGE 1)\nFull award criteria given in ITT document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stakeholders representation services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Corporate Communications and Stakeholder Management Support",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/",
"description": "The Authority is using In-tend for this Procurement which means the ITT is available only in electronic form. Bidders are required to register with In-tend for access to the ITT documents for this Procurement.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T10:09:19+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "STAGE 1 (OPEN TENDER SUBMISSION) - Initial open tender stage where all tenders received will be evaluated and ranked as per the criteria detailed at Section 6 of the ITT.\nSTAGE 2 (SHORTLISTING: INTERMEDIATE ASSESSMENT) – Based on Stage 1 scoring – TOP 3 suppliers selected as per the criteria detailed at Section 6 of the ITT.\nSTAGE 3 – The Top Three ranking shortlisted tenderers will be invited to deliver a presentation and costed pitch on a set topic as listed at Section 6. The presentations will be evaluated as per the criteria listed at Section 6 to determine the winning bidder.\nSTAGE 4 – Final scoring and contract awarded to the highest-scoring bid; feedback and standstill period follow."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a corporate communications agency to create and support the implementation of a new corporate communications strategy that reflects the objectives of the Authority’s 2024-2027 Business Plan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Thompson",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk",
"telephone": "01992709 888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}