Lot 1 – North
Lot 1 – North, including Redcar, Ormesby, Skelton, Brotton, Easington and surrounding areas
Award criteria
Pricing Schedule (40%)
Quality Submission (60%)
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Beyond Housing have tree stock survey data and require to contract with qualified contractors to deliver remedial and reactive tree works. The purpose of the contract is to provide Beyond Housing Limited with a straightforward process for requesting works, fair consistent pricing and safe methods of working, to ensure high quality value for money services are provided. The works varies with work required ranging from crown lifting to crown thinning, felling, with stump grinding, shrub bed and Hedge reductions and removals. The contract is broken into 2 regional lots: Lot 1 – North, including Redcar, Ormesby, Skelton, Brotton, Easington and surrounding areas. Lot 2 - South, including Staithes, Whitby, Scarborough, Eastfield, Bridlington and surrounding areas.
Lot 1 – North, including Redcar, Ormesby, Skelton, Brotton, Easington and surrounding areas
Award criteria
Pricing Schedule (40%)
Quality Submission (60%)
Lot 2 - South, including Staithes, Whitby, Scarborough, Eastfield, Bridlington and surrounding areas.
Award criteria
Pricing Schedule (40%)
Quality Submission (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tree-clearing services, Tree-cutting services, Tree-maintenance services, Tree pruning and hedge trimming, Tree pruning | Not published |
| 2 | Tree-clearing services, Tree-cutting services, Tree-maintenance services, Tree pruning and hedge trimming, Tree pruning | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Tree-clearing services (77211300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 655 | 5 median · 27.6 average (147 of 655 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (153 of 655 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 77 | 9 median · 9.3 average (4 of 77 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (4 of 77 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c251 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076151-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 10:48:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076151-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-08T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-01T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £384,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | tender | 076151-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | planning | 062219-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076151-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-0161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – North",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 24 month period from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to two 12 month periods subject to satisfactory performance and compliance with the terms and conditions of the contract.\nThe extension of the contract beyond the initial 24 month period will be considered based on a joint evaluation of the services, adherence to the specification, timely reporting, and achievement against the deliverables required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 – North, including Redcar, Ormesby, Skelton, Brotton, Easington and surrounding areas",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 24 month period from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to two 12 month periods subject to satisfactory performance and compliance with the terms and conditions of the contract.\nThe extension of the contract beyond the initial 24 month period will be considered based on a joint evaluation of the services, adherence to the specification, timely reporting, and achievement against the deliverables required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - South, including Staithes, Whitby, Scarborough, Eastfield, Bridlington and surrounding areas.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for arboriculture and associated services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"description": "All tender documentation can be found by creating an account on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home and searching for the tender opportunity 'Provision for arboriculture and associated services', tender reference BH-2026-0161",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:48:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing have tree stock survey data and require to contract with qualified contractors to deliver remedial and reactive tree works.\nThe purpose of the contract is to provide Beyond Housing Limited with a straightforward process for requesting works, fair consistent pricing and safe methods of working, to ensure high quality value for money services are provided.\nThe works varies with work required ranging from crown lifting to crown thinning, felling, with stump grinding, shrub bed and Hedge reductions and removals.\nThe contract is broken into 2 regional lots:\nLot 1 – North, including Redcar, Ormesby, Skelton, Brotton, Easington and surrounding areas.\nLot 2 - South, including Staithes, Whitby, Scarborough, Eastfield, Bridlington and surrounding areas.",
"riskDetails": "Within the lifetime of the contract, we have identified some known risks that may require Beyond Housing to make variations to the contract they include:\n•\tHealth & Safety Incidents; the identification of risks that could result in injury or fatality to operatives, public, or third parties during the contract may require variation to scope and costs to ensure H&S and compliance is met\n•\tUnknown tree condition; Beyond Housing have a survey of our tree stock however changing conditions and over time the tree stock may change and may require additional scope of works to be includes to complete the contract. \n•\tLocation based services: beyond Housing will be moving to a location-based service approach to deliver the customer service. We understand that this will brink a change in working practise to Beyond housing however do not have a confirmed impact on contractor delivered service. There may be a requirement to change scope and costs based on this new operating model\n8.2 \tWithin the lifetime of the contract, we have identified some unknown risks where we are unable to judge the potential impact that may require Beyond Housing to make variations to the contracts, timescale, scope, and requirements from external factors that may increase urgency, delay or result in change from external factors such as customer feedback.\n•\tLegislative & Compliance Changes; During the contract there may be new Environmental regulations that will have an impact on the deliver of the contract, including associated costs for delivery that may have an impact but are currently unknown.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076151-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-0161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – North",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 24 month period from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to two 12 month periods subject to satisfactory performance and compliance with the terms and conditions of the contract.\nThe extension of the contract beyond the initial 24 month period will be considered based on a joint evaluation of the services, adherence to the specification, timely reporting, and achievement against the deliverables required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 – North, including Redcar, Ormesby, Skelton, Brotton, Easington and surrounding areas",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - South",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 24 month period from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to two 12 month periods subject to satisfactory performance and compliance with the terms and conditions of the contract.\nThe extension of the contract beyond the initial 24 month period will be considered based on a joint evaluation of the services, adherence to the specification, timely reporting, and achievement against the deliverables required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - South, including Staithes, Whitby, Scarborough, Eastfield, Bridlington and surrounding areas.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for arboriculture and associated services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"description": "All tender documentation can be found by creating an account on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home and searching for the tender opportunity 'Provision for arboriculture and associated services', tender reference BH-2026-0161",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:48:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing have tree stock survey data and require to contract with qualified contractors to deliver remedial and reactive tree works.\nThe purpose of the contract is to provide Beyond Housing Limited with a straightforward process for requesting works, fair consistent pricing and safe methods of working, to ensure high quality value for money services are provided.\nThe works varies with work required ranging from crown lifting to crown thinning, felling, with stump grinding, shrub bed and Hedge reductions and removals.\nThe contract is broken into 2 regional lots:\nLot 1 – North, including Redcar, Ormesby, Skelton, Brotton, Easington and surrounding areas.\nLot 2 - South, including Staithes, Whitby, Scarborough, Eastfield, Bridlington and surrounding areas.",
"riskDetails": "Within the lifetime of the contract, we have identified some known risks that may require Beyond Housing to make variations to the contract they include:\n•\tHealth & Safety Incidents; the identification of risks that could result in injury or fatality to operatives, public, or third parties during the contract may require variation to scope and costs to ensure H&S and compliance is met\n•\tUnknown tree condition; Beyond Housing have a survey of our tree stock however changing conditions and over time the tree stock may change and may require additional scope of works to be includes to complete the contract. \n•\tLocation based services: beyond Housing will be moving to a location-based service approach to deliver the customer service. We understand that this will brink a change in working practise to Beyond housing however do not have a confirmed impact on contractor delivered service. There may be a requirement to change scope and costs based on this new operating model\n8.2 \tWithin the lifetime of the contract, we have identified some unknown risks where we are unable to judge the potential impact that may require Beyond Housing to make variations to the contracts, timescale, scope, and requirements from external factors that may increase urgency, delay or result in change from external factors such as customer feedback.\n•\tLegislative & Compliance Changes; During the contract there may be new Environmental regulations that will have an impact on the deliver of the contract, including associated costs for delivery that may have an impact but are currently unknown.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062219-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-0161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for arboriculture and associated services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing have tree stock survey data and require to contract with qualified contractors to deliver remedial and reactive tree works.\nThe purpose of the contract is to provide Beyond Housing Limited with a straightforward process for requesting works, fair consistent pricing and safe methods of working, to ensure high quality value for money services are provided.\nThe works varies with work required ranging from crown lifting to crown thinning, felling, with stump grinding, shrub bed and Hedge reductions and removals",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers are requested to register to the e-procurement platform, intend, using the link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home\nContractors can register an interest to bid by registering to the published 'Provision for arboriculture and associated services' market engagement stage and can submit a response to the market engagement questionnaire to support Beyond Housing to validate the specification, schedule of rates and lot structure."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}