Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Provision and Install of Access Control System
Access control system
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust: "Provision and Install of Access Control System". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Aug 2021, 12:08 BST | Last source update17 Aug 2021, 12:08 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccess control system | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ceeb | ||
What is being bought
Provision and Install of Access Control System – Call for competition: (Local Reference T21-001) – Invitation to Tender Dorset County hospital NHS Foundation Trust (DCHFT) is issuing an invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of Provision and Install of Access Control System
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
17 Aug 2021, 12:08 BST - Official notice release published
17 Aug 2021, 12:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Aug 2021, 12:08 BST - Status changed to active
30 Jul 2021, 16:08 BST - Official notice release published
30 Jul 2021, 16:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Sept 2021, 12:00 BST
30 Jul 2021, 16:08 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Jul 2021, 16:08 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedAs per regulation 47.3 (b), the organisation are extending the tender deadline due to an revision to the KPI document included in the ITT. The change was broadcast the CTM tendering portal on 05/08/2021.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Aug 2021, 12:08 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-24268Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published