Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
This The London Borough of Harrow is embarking on the implementation of the Mosaic Provider Portal (MPP) to transform the way Adult Social Care payments are managed. The implementation of the MPP, alongside essential finance configuration improvements, will deliver significant efficiency gains, reduced manual processing and improved accuracy across payments, billing and brokerage. AchieveIT Contracts Limited will provide independent consultancy and project management services to ensure the successful planning, scoping and delivery of the MPP, with a focus on reducing business risk, ensuring effective knowledge transfer, and supporting the transition to more efficient processes. Key expected benefits include: Improved efficiency in provider payments, with reductions in manual processing. Enhanced accuracy in client contributions and billing. Reduction in disputes and provider queries through increased transparency. Rationalisation of finance configuration, reducing long-term maintenance effort. Internal knowledge transfer to support sustainability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061389 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008673-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 17:41:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008673-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T17:41:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061389",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173193",
"name": "AchieveIT Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provider Portal Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This The London Borough of Harrow is embarking on the implementation of the Mosaic Provider Portal\n(MPP) to transform the way Adult Social Care payments are managed. The implementation of the MPP, alongside essential finance configuration improvements, will deliver significant efficiency gains, reduced manual processing and improved accuracy across payments, billing and brokerage.\nAchieveIT Contracts Limited will provide independent consultancy and project management services to ensure the successful planning, scoping and delivery of the MPP, with a focus on reducing business risk, ensuring effective knowledge transfer, and supporting the transition to more efficient processes. \nKey expected benefits include:\n Improved efficiency in provider payments, with reductions in manual processing.\n Enhanced accuracy in client contributions and billing.\n Reduction in disputes and provider queries through increased transparency.\n Rationalisation of finance configuration, reducing long-term maintenance effort.\n Internal knowledge transfer to support sustainability.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173193",
"name": "AchieveIT Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northamptonshire, Daventry Northamptonshire",
"postalCode": "NN11 2PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Minster Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@achieveitcontracts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T17:41:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T17:41:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061389",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173193",
"name": "AchieveIT Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provider Portal Implementation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This The London Borough of Harrow is embarking on the implementation of the Mosaic Provider Portal\n(MPP) to transform the way Adult Social Care payments are managed. The implementation of the MPP, alongside essential finance configuration improvements, will deliver significant efficiency gains, reduced manual processing and improved accuracy across payments, billing and brokerage.\nAchieveIT Contracts Limited will provide independent consultancy and project management services to ensure the successful planning, scoping and delivery of the MPP, with a focus on reducing business risk, ensuring effective knowledge transfer, and supporting the transition to more efficient processes. \nKey expected benefits include:\n Improved efficiency in provider payments, with reductions in manual processing.\n Enhanced accuracy in client contributions and billing.\n Reduction in disputes and provider queries through increased transparency.\n Rationalisation of finance configuration, reducing long-term maintenance effort.\n Internal knowledge transfer to support sustainability.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173193",
"name": "AchieveIT Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northamptonshire, Daventry Northamptonshire",
"postalCode": "NN11 2PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Minster Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@achieveitcontracts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T17:41:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}