← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Provider from the Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services to Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND) Contract

Buyer: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS South West London Integrated Care Board
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2025

What is being bought

NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services to award a contract based on a framework without competition for the provision of primary care services to support the Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND) Contract via Lot 6 - Wandsworth Special Groups - Care Home Support.

Categories

Health services 85100000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8526,2311 median · 25.1 average (14,211 of 26,231 with a bid count)1.9 average (15,445 of 26,231 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer191 median · 1.8 average (9 of 19 with a bid count)1.1 average (9 of 19 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050218
Latest release ID037076-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 03 2025 11:31:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2025tenderUpdate037076-2025
14 Apr 2025award, contract014820-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037076-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-03T12:31:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050218",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66539",
    "name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050218",
    "title": "Provider from the Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services to Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND) Contract",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Amendment to Contract Value\nThe contract value has been amended to address an error identified in the original notice.\nOriginal Notice:\nThe proposed lifetime value of the contract is £383,977.50. The contract, procured under the Framework call-off terms and conditions, is intended to be a three-year contract with a two-year extension option, commencing 1 April 2025. The contract value for the initial three-year term is £230,386.50, with a total contract value of £383,977.50 inclusive of the two-year extension option.\nAmended Notice (Correction):\nThe proposed lifetime value of the contract is £767,955.00. The contract, procured under the Framework call-off terms and conditions, is intended to be a three-year contract with a two-year extension option, commencing 1 April 2025. The contract value for the initial three-year term is £460,773.00, with a total contract value of £767,955.00 inclusive of the two-year extension option."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services to award a contract based on a framework without competition for the provision of primary care services to support the Royal Hospital  for Neuro-disability (RHND) Contract via Lot 6 - Wandsworth Special Groups - Care Home Support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66539",
      "name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jul 2025 · 037076-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "037076-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-03T12:31:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050218",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66539",
    "name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050218",
    "title": "Provider from the Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services to Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND) Contract",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Amendment to Contract Value\nThe contract value has been amended to address an error identified in the original notice.\nOriginal Notice:\nThe proposed lifetime value of the contract is £383,977.50. The contract, procured under the Framework call-off terms and conditions, is intended to be a three-year contract with a two-year extension option, commencing 1 April 2025. The contract value for the initial three-year term is £230,386.50, with a total contract value of £383,977.50 inclusive of the two-year extension option.\nAmended Notice (Correction):\nThe proposed lifetime value of the contract is £767,955.00. The contract, procured under the Framework call-off terms and conditions, is intended to be a three-year contract with a two-year extension option, commencing 1 April 2025. The contract value for the initial three-year term is £460,773.00, with a total contract value of £767,955.00 inclusive of the two-year extension option."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services to award a contract based on a framework without competition for the provision of primary care services to support the Royal Hospital  for Neuro-disability (RHND) Contract via Lot 6 - Wandsworth Special Groups - Care Home Support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66539",
      "name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Apr 2025 · 014820-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014820-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-14T09:32:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050218",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66539",
    "name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014820-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-143926",
          "name": "Wandsworth Medical Centre"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050218",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Service to which this procurement relates falls within the scope of Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nThis notice is confirmation of a contract award having been made on a framework agreement and without a competition. \nThe services to be provided are for the provision of primary care services to support the Royal Hospital  for Neuro-disability (RHND) Contract.\nThe proposed lifetime value of the contract is £383,977.50  the contract under the Framework call-off terms and conditions is intended to be a three year contract with a two year extension option, commencing 1 April 2025. The contract value for the three year contract is £230,386.50 with a total contract value of £383,977.50 (with the two year extension). \nThis is an existing service and the contract is to be awarded to an existing provider.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria as described in the Framework Agreement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria as described in the Framework Agreement",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General-practitioner services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provider from the Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services to Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability (RHND) Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services to award a contract based on a framework without competition for the provision of primary care services to support the Royal Hospital  for Neuro-disability (RHND) Contract via Lot 6 - Wandsworth Special Groups - Care Home Support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice.  This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Retime) Regulations 2023.  For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66539",
      "name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-143926",
      "name": "Wandsworth Medical Centre",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW18 4DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "90-92 Garratt Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wandsworth Medical Centre",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66539",
      "name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014820-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 383977.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014820-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice.  This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Retime) Regulations 2023.  For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision Makers: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Contracting and Procurement Group. \nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}