Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The Protoype Fast Reactor Ventilation Ductwork Manufacture
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0677a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078752-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 07:46:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036161-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078752-2026 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068975-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 036161-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | tender | 029015-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078752-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T08:46:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHL-3158-MLBX",
"name": "Gows Lybster Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Protoype Fast Reactor Ventilation Ductwork Manufacture",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Protoype Fast Reactor Ventilation Ductwork Manufacture",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Scott",
"email": "adam.scott@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847802631"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHL-3158-MLBX",
"name": "Gows Lybster Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lybster",
"postalCode": "KW3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaraben House, Hillhead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHL-3158-MLBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra@gows.co.uk",
"telephone": "01593721585"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Prototype Fast Reactor Ventilation Upgrade Ductwork Fabrication",
"value": {
"amount": 521574.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 625889.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Compensation Events"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T08:46:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below KPI Thresold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078752-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T08:46:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHL-3158-MLBX",
"name": "Gows Lybster Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Protoype Fast Reactor Ventilation Ductwork Manufacture",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Protoype Fast Reactor Ventilation Ductwork Manufacture",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Scott",
"email": "adam.scott@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847802631"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHL-3158-MLBX",
"name": "Gows Lybster Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lybster",
"postalCode": "KW3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaraben House, Hillhead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHL-3158-MLBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra@gows.co.uk",
"telephone": "01593721585"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Prototype Fast Reactor Ventilation Upgrade Ductwork Fabrication",
"value": {
"amount": 521574.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 625889.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Compensation Events"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T08:46:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below KPI Thresold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068975-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T09:36:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prototype Fast Reactor Ventilation Upgrade Ductwork Fabrication",
"value": {
"amount": 521574.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 625889.34
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Resulting from Compensation events"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:36:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHL-3158-MLBX",
"name": "Gow's Lybster Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prototype Fast Reactor Ventilation Ductwork Manufacture",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Manufacture of Prototype Fast Reactor Ventilation Ductwork Manufacture",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Scott",
"email": "adam.scott@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847802631"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHL-3158-MLBX",
"name": "Gow's Lybster Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lybster",
"postalCode": "KW3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scaraben House, Hillhead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHL-3158-MLBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra@gows.co.uk",
"telephone": "01593721585"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036161-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T14:34:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C27456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504240
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions resulting from compensation events."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical ability"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Provision"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price List"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prototype Fast Reactor Ventilation Upgrade Ductwork Fabrication",
"value": {
"amount": 420200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:34:54+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036161-2026",
"description": "The date for submission of the tender has been extended by 14 days from 12.00 Noon on 27 April 2026 to 12.00 Noon on 11 May 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The manufacture, fabrication, testing, inspection and delivery of the Prototype Fast Reactor Ventilation Upgrade ductwork.",
"riskDetails": "Free issue materials condition deterioration.\nOther related Client operations delaying Delivery and extending storage after fabrication.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The payment model that will be utilised under the NEC4 Supply Contract is based on completion of Price List items.\nPayments made within 30 days for valid, undisputed invoices submitted through the contract management system employed."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Scott",
"email": "adam.scott@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847802631"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029015-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T11:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C27456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504240
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions resulting from compensation events."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical ability"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Provision"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price List"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
},
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prototype Fast Reactor Ventilation Upgrade Ductwork Fabrication",
"value": {
"amount": 420200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The manufacture, fabrication, testing, inspection and delivery of the Prototype Fast Reactor Ventilation Upgrade ductwork.",
"riskDetails": "Free issue materials condition deterioration.\nOther related Client operations delaying Delivery and extending storage after fabrication.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The payment model that will be utilised under the NEC4 Supply Contract is based on completion of Price List items.\nPayments made within 30 days for valid, undisputed invoices submitted through the contract management system employed."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-2464.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Proc_Contract__c/a07Q200000ruNqaIAE/view",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Scott",
"email": "adam.scott@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847802631"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}