Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA →
The University of Cumbria required a supplier to provide digital prospectus and publication solutions providing a single integrated platform removing the need for multiple tools and reducing manual processes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043030-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 13:08:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043030-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:08:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405582",
"name": "WE ARE SMILE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-SSJ-07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prospectus Plus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria required a supplier to provide digital prospectus and publication solutions providing a single integrated platform removing the need for multiple tools and reducing manual processes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405582",
"name": "WE ARE SMILE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onyx House 12 Phoenix Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wearesmile.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07405582",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wearesmile.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWR-1298-DMRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:08:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:08:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405582",
"name": "WE ARE SMILE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-SSJ-07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prospectus Plus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria required a supplier to provide digital prospectus and publication solutions providing a single integrated platform removing the need for multiple tools and reducing manual processes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07405582",
"name": "WE ARE SMILE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onyx House 12 Phoenix Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wearesmile.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07405582",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wearesmile.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWR-1298-DMRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:08:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}