Lot 1
Contract Awarded.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Contract awarded.
UKJ14
Contract Awarded.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Facilities management software development services and software development services suite (72212420); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 11 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ14 | 71 | 2 median · 10 average (23 of 71 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (26 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f4c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017336-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 24 2022 12:41:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2022 | award, contract | 017336-2022 |
| 8 Nov 2021 | tender | 027988-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017336-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-24T13:41:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f4c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3851",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017336-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56553",
"name": "Concerto Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN579605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Software and Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212420-AA01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Metal"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3851",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Thomas Ashby",
"email": "thomas.ashby@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7827822641"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56553",
"name": "Concerto Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Concerto Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3852",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017336-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 277500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017336-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017336-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-24T13:41:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f4c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3851",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017336-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56553",
"name": "Concerto Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN579605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Software and Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212420-AA01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Metal"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3851",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Thomas Ashby",
"email": "thomas.ashby@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7827822641"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56553",
"name": "Concerto Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Concerto Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3852",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017336-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 277500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017336-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027988-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-08T16:27:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f4c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7163",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN579605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council, (OCC), are currently utilising an “off-the-shelf” application called Atrium supplied by the US based company, Trimble, to assist in the management of the Estates team within the Council. Trimble have advised that they will cease to support the application after the end of 2021. The Atrium solution has been in use now since circa 2013 and with the imminent lack of support for the application, there is a strong need for identification of a potential replacement for the Atrium software with a more modern and functionally rich alternative IT solution that can embrace the wider property needs of both Estates and Facilities Management (FM) across OCC and Cherwell District Council (CDC). This procurement seeks to satisfy the business needs of both Councils and it is envisaged that separate Call-Offs will be made from the resultant Contract for each Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Software and Services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council, (OCC), are currently utilising an “off-the-shelf” application called Atrium supplied by the US based company, Trimble, to assist in the management of the Estates team within the Council. Trimble have advised that they will cease to support the application after the end of 2021. The Atrium solution has been in use now since circa 2013 and with the imminent lack of support for the application, there is a strong need for identification of a potential replacement for the Atrium software with a more modern and functionally rich alternative IT solution that can embrace the wider property needs of both Estates and Facilities Management (FM) across OCC and Cherwell District Council (CDC). This procurement seeks to satisfy the business needs of both Councils and it is envisaged that separate Call-Offs will be made from the resultant Contract for each Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=db25db82-d23b-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7163",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=db25db82-d23b-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Verity Roberts",
"email": "verity.roberts@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7393001061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7781",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}