Lot 1
NHS Golden Jubilee intends to enter into a 2 year contract for the provision of Oracle Opera Cloud Property Management System for the Golden Jubilee Hotel that include support and maintenance services.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: NHS Golden Jubilee →
NHS Golden Jubilee Board requires the provision of a property management system for ongoing support for operational use within the Golden Jubilee Hotel.
UKM82
NHS Golden Jubilee intends to enter into a 2 year contract for the provision of Oracle Opera Cloud Property Management System for the Golden Jubilee Hotel that include support and maintenance services.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software-related services (72260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,893 | 1 median · 11 average (1,691 of 4,893 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (1,988 of 4,893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 58 | 1 median · 3.4 average (34 of 58 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (38 of 58 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068254 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045671-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 10:14:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045671-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033918-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-19T11:14:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068254",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2971",
"name": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829365"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "045671-2026-V00126-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5775",
"name": "¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V00126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Golden Jubilee intends to enter into a 2 year contract for the provision of Oracle Opera Cloud Property Management System for the Golden Jubilee Hotel that include support and maintenance services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Management System- Maintenance & Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Golden Jubilee Board requires the provision of a property management system for ongoing support for operational use within the Golden Jubilee Hotel.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award is being made following assessment of available procurement routes. The Crown Commercial Services framework that was initially identified for this requirement is not applicable as GJNH is not listed as a participating or eligible contracting authority under the relevant framework agreement and the specific requirement for hotel property management services at the Golden Jubilee Hotel is not fully within the scope of the framework specification. The requirement relates to the continued provision of Oracle Opera Cloud PMS including implementation, support and maintenance which is required for operational continuity. Due to the specialist nature of the system and the requirement for the contuinuity of service, no suitable alternative framework route has been identified. The direct award is therefore considered neccessary to ensure operational continuity and to avoid disruptions to hotel operations. The decision is made in accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Scotland Regulations 2015 equivalent to article 33 of directive 2014/24/EU, on the basis that competition is absent for technical reasons and or where only a particular economic operator can deliver the requirement due to compatibility and contuinuity requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2971",
"name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Clydebank",
"postalCode": "G81 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lami Ode-Ikwue",
"email": "lami.odeikwue@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
"telephone": "+44 1419515000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5775",
"name": "¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park (TVP)"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8704000900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2973",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389763266"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045671-2026-V00126-1",
"value": {
"amount": 59995.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045671-2026-V00126-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "N/A\n(SC Ref:832066)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-19T11:14:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068254",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2971",
"name": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829365"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "045671-2026-V00126-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5775",
"name": "¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V00126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Golden Jubilee intends to enter into a 2 year contract for the provision of Oracle Opera Cloud Property Management System for the Golden Jubilee Hotel that include support and maintenance services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Management System- Maintenance & Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Golden Jubilee Board requires the provision of a property management system for ongoing support for operational use within the Golden Jubilee Hotel.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award is being made following assessment of available procurement routes. The Crown Commercial Services framework that was initially identified for this requirement is not applicable as GJNH is not listed as a participating or eligible contracting authority under the relevant framework agreement and the specific requirement for hotel property management services at the Golden Jubilee Hotel is not fully within the scope of the framework specification. The requirement relates to the continued provision of Oracle Opera Cloud PMS including implementation, support and maintenance which is required for operational continuity. Due to the specialist nature of the system and the requirement for the contuinuity of service, no suitable alternative framework route has been identified. The direct award is therefore considered neccessary to ensure operational continuity and to avoid disruptions to hotel operations. The decision is made in accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Scotland Regulations 2015 equivalent to article 33 of directive 2014/24/EU, on the basis that competition is absent for technical reasons and or where only a particular economic operator can deliver the requirement due to compatibility and contuinuity requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2971",
"name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Clydebank",
"postalCode": "G81 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lami Ode-Ikwue",
"email": "lami.odeikwue@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
"telephone": "+44 1419515000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5775",
"name": "¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park (TVP)"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8704000900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2973",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389763266"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045671-2026-V00126-1",
"value": {
"amount": 59995.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045671-2026-V00126-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "N/A\n(SC Ref:832066)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T16:21:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068254",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2971",
"name": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829365"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033918-2026-V00126-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5775",
"name": "¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V00126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Golden Jubilee intends to enter into a 2 year contract for the provision of Oracle Opera Cloud Property Management System for the Golden Jubilee Hotel that include support and maintenance services."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Management System- Maintenance & Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Golden Jubilee Board requires the provision of a property management system for ongoing support for operational use within the Golden Jubilee Hotel.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award is being made following assessment of available procurement routes. The Crown Commercial Services framework that was initially identified for this requirement is not applicable as GJNH is not listed as a participating or eligible contracting authority under the relevant framework agreement and the specific requirement for hotel property management services at the Golden Jubilee Hotel is not fully within the scope of the framework specification. The requirement relates to the continued provision of Oracle Opera Cloud PMS including implementation, support and maintenance which is required for operational continuity. Due to the specialist nature of the system and the requirement for the contuinuity of service, no suitable alternative framework route has been identified. The direct award is therefore considered neccessary to ensure operational continuity and to avoid disruptions to hotel operations. The decision is made in accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Scotland Regulations 2015 equivalent to article 33 of directive 2014/24/EU, on the basis that competition is absent for technical reasons and or where only a particular economic operator can deliver the requirement due to compatibility and contuinuity requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2971",
"name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Clydebank",
"postalCode": "G81 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lami Ode-Ikwue",
"email": "lami.odeikwue@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
"telephone": "+44 1419515000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5775",
"name": "¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park (TVP)"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "¿Oracle Corporation UK Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8704000900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2973",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389763266"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033918-2026-V00126-1",
"value": {
"amount": 59995.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033918-2026-V00126-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:829365)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}