Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The requirement is for property law and related legal services to support the management of legal documentation associated with the organisation's property portfolio.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c4eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063521-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 09:53:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063521-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:53:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC349012",
"name": "BPE SOLICITORS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Law Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for property law and related legal services to support the management of legal documentation associated with the organisation's property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC349012",
"name": "BPE SOLICITORS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, St James House, St James Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bpe.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC349012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Peter.Gay@bpe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRY-2262-CZDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "To ensure we have coverage for our full property requirements over the next 12 months we are allowing spend up to £170,000 GBP.\nWe have allowed this option as we cannot be certain of all our property related legal requirements at this stage and must ensure continuity of our property portfolio and reduce our level of risk."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:53:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T10:53:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC349012",
"name": "BPE SOLICITORS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Law Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for property law and related legal services to support the management of legal documentation associated with the organisation's property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC349012",
"name": "BPE SOLICITORS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, St James House, St James Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bpe.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC349012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Peter.Gay@bpe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRY-2262-CZDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "To ensure we have coverage for our full property requirements over the next 12 months we are allowing spend up to £170,000 GBP.\nWe have allowed this option as we cannot be certain of all our property related legal requirements at this stage and must ensure continuity of our property portfolio and reduce our level of risk."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:53:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}