Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Project TALKER
Maintenance services of radio-communications equipment
Published value
£750,000
Submission deadline 8 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "Project TALKER". Published status: active. Published value: £750,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 8 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ministry of Defence | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 8 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £750,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Jun 2022, 12:07 BST | Last source update24 Jun 2022, 12:07 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationMaintenance services of radio-communications equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034a45 | ||
What is being bought
Contract Notice for Project TALKER - Provision of Radio Equipment and Associated Services for the John Collier Facility, RAF Waddington.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £750,000
24 Jun 2022, 12:07 BST - Status changed to active
24 Jun 2022, 12:07 BST - Official notice release published
24 Jun 2022, 12:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
24 Jun 2022, 12:07 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Jun 2022, 12:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£750,000Contract Notice for Project TALKER - Provision of Radio Equipment and Associated Services for the John Collier Facility, RAF Waddington.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Jun 2022, 12:07 BST - Submission deadline
8 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ministry of Defence
Contracting authority GB-FTS-12736Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published