Lot 1
No lot description published.
To provide consultancy support to the WMGC Leadership team and associates through the EDV transition process and supporting our PMO and HR teams with regards to all aspects of the transition including the TUPE process and designing the programme around all of this activity for a period of three months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065218-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 13:19:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065218-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T14:19:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163795",
"name": "Shared Success Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-WMGC-0637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Support for EDV Transition Process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide consultancy support to the WMGC Leadership team and associates through the EDV transition process and supporting our PMO and HR teams with regards to all aspects of the transition including the TUPE process and designing the programme around all of this activity for a period of three months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163795",
"name": "Shared Success Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midlands Drive, Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B72 1TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Trinity Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sharingsuccess.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Support for EDV Transition Process",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T14:19:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T14:19:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163795",
"name": "Shared Success Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-WMGC-0637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Support for EDV Transition Process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide consultancy support to the WMGC Leadership team and associates through the EDV transition process and supporting our PMO and HR teams with regards to all aspects of the transition including the TUPE process and designing the programme around all of this activity for a period of three months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163795",
"name": "Shared Success Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midlands Drive, Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B72 1TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Trinity Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sharingsuccess.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Support for EDV Transition Process",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065218-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065218-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T14:19:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}