Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
Project management services to oversee the delivery of a PassivHaus accredited housing, assets and leisure construction project ensuring that it meets the councils objectives regarding cost, quality and timeline.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050e57 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b85a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057685-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 14:24:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057685-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057685-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b85a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11548185",
"name": "GREYFRIARS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b85a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Management Services for Deben Fields Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Project management services to oversee the delivery of a PassivHaus accredited housing, assets and leisure construction project ensuring that it meets the councils objectives regarding cost, quality and timeline.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11548185",
"name": "GREYFRIARS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite E Queen's House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://greyfriarspm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11548185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@greyfriarspm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXT-7544-XGPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 134000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057685-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057685-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:24:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "057685-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b85a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11548185",
"name": "GREYFRIARS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b85a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Management Services for Deben Fields Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Project management services to oversee the delivery of a PassivHaus accredited housing, assets and leisure construction project ensuring that it meets the councils objectives regarding cost, quality and timeline.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11548185",
"name": "GREYFRIARS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite E Queen's House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://greyfriarspm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11548185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@greyfriarspm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXT-7544-XGPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 134000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057685-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057685-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:24:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}