Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Buro Four (B4) continue to provide Project Management and Contract Administration services for the Poultry Market (PM) rooflights defect which has evolved since Q2 2025 . this included other defects (leaking through the copper stanchions on the roof) . There is a significant defect with the rooflights with 20 out of 36 broken. B4 to engaged a façade specialist on behalf of CoL and continued liaison with Equans on this defect chairing a number of meetings on this subject. In addition provide MP support for redesign, planning approval (as needed), procurement, construction, handover and all to be completed by the end of 2026 so as not to adversely affect the opening of the Museum
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068032 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032910-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 14:15:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032910-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T15:15:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068032",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179806",
"name": "Buro Four Project Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Management Services (Defects)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Buro Four (B4) continue to provide Project Management and Contract Administration services for the Poultry Market (PM) rooflights defect which has evolved since Q2 2025 . this included other defects (leaking through the copper stanchions on the roof) . There is a significant defect with the rooflights with 20 out of 36 broken. B4 to engaged a façade specialist on behalf of CoL and continued liaison with Equans on this defect chairing a number of meetings on this subject. In addition provide MP support for redesign, planning approval (as needed), procurement, construction, handover and all to be completed by the end of 2026 so as not to adversely affect the opening of the Museum",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179806",
"name": "Buro Four Project Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Naoroji Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpallett@burofour.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T15:15:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T15:15:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068032",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179806",
"name": "Buro Four Project Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Management Services (Defects)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Buro Four (B4) continue to provide Project Management and Contract Administration services for the Poultry Market (PM) rooflights defect which has evolved since Q2 2025 . this included other defects (leaking through the copper stanchions on the roof) . There is a significant defect with the rooflights with 20 out of 36 broken. B4 to engaged a façade specialist on behalf of CoL and continued liaison with Equans on this defect chairing a number of meetings on this subject. In addition provide MP support for redesign, planning approval (as needed), procurement, construction, handover and all to be completed by the end of 2026 so as not to adversely affect the opening of the Museum",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179806",
"name": "Buro Four Project Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Naoroji Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpallett@burofour.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T15:15:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}