Lot 1
Project Management for Capital Projects
Award criteria
Experience — 30.00%
Time Management — 10.00%
Cost Management — 10.00%
Contract Management — 10.00%
Price — 40.00%
Project Management for Capital Projects
UKF22 · UKF21
Project Management for Capital Projects
Award criteria
Experience — 30.00%
Time Management — 10.00%
Cost Management — 10.00%
Contract Management — 10.00%
Price — 40.00%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Project management consultancy services (72224000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF22 | 8 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f802 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030569-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 17 2023 09:39:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 030569-2023 |
| 30 Aug 2023 | tender | 025459-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030569-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-17T10:39:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f802",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91438",
"name": "Lionheart Educational Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030569-2023-CA12821-1",
"title": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95465",
"name": "YMDBoon"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95466",
"name": "SURVEYORS TO EDUCATION LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95467",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA12821 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "61 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30.00%"
},
{
"name": "Time Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Cost Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leicester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
},
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91438",
"name": "Lionheart Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beauchamp City 6th Form, South Albion Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lionhearttrust.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lionhearttrust.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lionheart Educational Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gaminder.Mahil@lionhearttrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164979330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95465",
"name": "YMDBoon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Market Harborough",
"postalCode": "LE167PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York House, Fernie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ymdboon.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "YMDBoon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssetayesh@ymdboon.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1858464482"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95466",
"name": "SURVEYORS TO EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "COALVILLE",
"postalCode": "LE19 4XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Barn, Narborough Wood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.s2e.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SURVEYORS TO EDUCATION LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@s2e.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1530877969"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95467",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eltham",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bailygarner.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Baily Garner LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pqq_tenders@bailygarner.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2082941320",
"telephone": "+44 208291000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91439",
"name": "Lionheart Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Albion Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lionheart Educational Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030569-2023-CA12821-1",
"title": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030569-2023-CA12821-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030569-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-17T10:39:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f802",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91438",
"name": "Lionheart Educational Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030569-2023-CA12821-1",
"title": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95465",
"name": "YMDBoon"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95466",
"name": "SURVEYORS TO EDUCATION LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95467",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA12821 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "61 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30.00%"
},
{
"name": "Time Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Cost Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leicester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
},
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91438",
"name": "Lionheart Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beauchamp City 6th Form, South Albion Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lionhearttrust.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lionhearttrust.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lionheart Educational Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gaminder.Mahil@lionhearttrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164979330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95465",
"name": "YMDBoon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Market Harborough",
"postalCode": "LE167PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York House, Fernie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ymdboon.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "YMDBoon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssetayesh@ymdboon.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1858464482"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95466",
"name": "SURVEYORS TO EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "COALVILLE",
"postalCode": "LE19 4XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Barn, Narborough Wood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.s2e.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SURVEYORS TO EDUCATION LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@s2e.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1530877969"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95467",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eltham",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bailygarner.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Baily Garner LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pqq_tenders@bailygarner.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2082941320",
"telephone": "+44 208291000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91439",
"name": "Lionheart Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Albion Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lionheart Educational Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030569-2023-CA12821-1",
"title": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030569-2023-CA12821-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025459-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-30T13:57:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f802",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91438",
"name": "Lionheart Educational Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA12821 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "61 month(s) from the commencement date, with 37 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1830
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leicester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
},
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Project Management for Capital Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91438",
"name": "Lionheart Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beauchamp City 6th Form, South Albion Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lionhearttrust.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lionhearttrust.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lionheart Educational Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "Gaminder.Mahil@lionhearttrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164979330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91439",
"name": "Lionheart Educational Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Albion Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lionheart Educational Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}