Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arts Council England →
Provide support to Arts Council England’s monitoring of a capital grant. The supplier will support our Capital Team to ensure that the project is actively monitored against baseline information and financially managed to support the achievement of the fund's aims and outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 08:55:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080172-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYP-2494-VCZL",
"name": "Jackson Coles LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide support to Arts Council England’s monitoring of a capital grant. The supplier will support our Capital Team to ensure that the project is actively monitored against baseline information and financially managed to support the achievement of the fund's aims and outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Capital Grants team",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYP-2494-VCZL",
"name": "Jackson Coles LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gee Street, 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYP-2494-VCZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Tovey",
"email": "alan.tovey@jacksoncoles.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7988419962"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24933,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29919
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension if required, for example, project programme slippage"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:55:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYP-2494-VCZL",
"name": "Jackson Coles LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide support to Arts Council England’s monitoring of a capital grant. The supplier will support our Capital Team to ensure that the project is actively monitored against baseline information and financially managed to support the achievement of the fund's aims and outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Capital Grants team",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYP-2494-VCZL",
"name": "Jackson Coles LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gee Street, 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYP-2494-VCZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Tovey",
"email": "alan.tovey@jacksoncoles.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7988419962"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24933,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29919
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension if required, for example, project programme slippage"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:55:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}