Project Management and Associated Services Framework
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
What is being bought
Project Management Services Framework comprising four lots. The professional and technical services required by the local authority under this framework will include the following core service disciplines and may provide non-core service disciplines to the Contracting Authority. The Disciplines are detailed below: 1.1.1. Core Service Disciplines · Project Manager · Quantity Surveyor · Building Surveyor · Architectural services · Structural Engineer · Building Services Engineer · Principal Designer · Moves manager · Fire Engineer · CDM Client Adviser 1.1.2. Non-Core Service Disciplines · BIM Information Manager · BIM Co-Ordinator · Energy Efficiency Consultant · Building Conservation Consultant · Horticultural/tree specialist · Health and Safety Consultant · Fire Safety Consultant/Assessor · Leisure specialist
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Project management consultancy services (72224000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 9.5 median · 9.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03167e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006795-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 14 2022 06:24:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2022 | tenderUpdate | 006795-2022 |
| 5 Mar 2022 | tenderUpdate | 006114-2022 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | tender | 004067-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006795-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-03-14T06:24:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03167e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LB Lambeth",
"title": "Project Management and Associated Services Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Tender Deadline",
"section": "1v.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"relatedLot": "All"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Project Management Services Framework comprising four lots. The professional and technical services required by the local authority under this framework will include the following core service disciplines and may provide non-core service disciplines to the Contracting Authority. The Disciplines are detailed below: 1.1.1. Core Service Disciplines · Project Manager · Quantity Surveyor · Building Surveyor · Architectural services · Structural Engineer · Building Services Engineer · Principal Designer · Moves manager · Fire Engineer · CDM Client Adviser 1.1.2. Non-Core Service Disciplines · BIM Information Manager · BIM Co-Ordinator · Energy Efficiency Consultant · Building Conservation Consultant · Horticultural/tree specialist · Health and Safety Consultant · Fire Safety Consultant/Assessor · Leisure specialist",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Armstrong",
"email": "rarmstrong@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02079260644"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Mar 2022 · 006795-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "006795-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-03-14T06:24:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03167e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LB Lambeth",
"title": "Project Management and Associated Services Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Tender Deadline",
"section": "1v.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"relatedLot": "All"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Project Management Services Framework comprising four lots. The professional and technical services required by the local authority under this framework will include the following core service disciplines and may provide non-core service disciplines to the Contracting Authority. The Disciplines are detailed below: 1.1.1. Core Service Disciplines · Project Manager · Quantity Surveyor · Building Surveyor · Architectural services · Structural Engineer · Building Services Engineer · Principal Designer · Moves manager · Fire Engineer · CDM Client Adviser 1.1.2. Non-Core Service Disciplines · BIM Information Manager · BIM Co-Ordinator · Energy Efficiency Consultant · Building Conservation Consultant · Horticultural/tree specialist · Health and Safety Consultant · Fire Safety Consultant/Assessor · Leisure specialist",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Armstrong",
"email": "rarmstrong@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02079260644"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Mar 2022 · 006114-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "006114-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-03-05T14:39:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03167e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LB Lambeth",
"title": "Project Management and Associated Services Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Deadline extended until 8 April 2022 at 12 Noon",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Description amended",
"section": "11.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Project Management Services Framework comprising four lots. The professional and technical services required by the local authority under this framework will include the following service disciplines to the Contracting Authority. The Disciplines are detailed below: Project Manager · Quantity Surveyor · Building Surveyor · Architectural services · Structural Engineer · Building Services Engineer · Principal Designer · Moves manager · Fire Engineer · CDM Client Adviser BIM Information Manager · BIM Co-Ordinator · Energy Efficiency Consultant · Building Conservation Consultant · Horticultural/tree specialist · Health and Safety Consultant · Fire Safety Consultant/Assessor · Leisure specialist",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Candace Bloomfield",
"email": "CBloomfield@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02079260644"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Feb 2022 · 004067-2022 · tender
{
"id": "004067-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-11T17:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03167e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LB Lambeth",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Micro",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For fees associated for project works up to £50k",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Small",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For fees associated for project works up to £500k",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3:- Medium",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For fees associated for project works up to £1M. Additional information: Project management services in relation to construction works valued up to £1,000,000",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4: Large",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For fees associated for project works up to £3M. Additional information: Project management services in relation to construction works up to £2,000,000",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SW2 1RW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SW2 1RW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SW2 1RW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SW2 1RW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Management and Associated Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 7200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 200
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Project Management Services Framework comprising four lots. The professional and technical services required by the local authority under this framework will include the following core service disciplines and may provide non-core service disciplines to the Contracting Authority. The Disciplines are detailed below: 1.1.1. Core Service Disciplines · Project Manager · Quantity Surveyor · Building Surveyor · Architectural services · Structural Engineer · Building Services Engineer · Principal Designer · Moves manager · Fire Engineer · CDM Client Adviser 1.1.2. Non-Core Service Disciplines · BIM Information Manager · BIM Co-Ordinator · Energy Efficiency Consultant · Building Conservation Consultant · Horticultural/tree specialist · Health and Safety Consultant · Fire Safety Consultant/Assessor · Leisure specialist",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=43356&B=LBLAMBETH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8254",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lambeth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/18",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=43356&B=LBLAMBETH",
"name": "Candace Bloomfield",
"email": "CBloomfield@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02079260644"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The value of the framework is between £4 million and £8 million",
"initiationType": "tender"
}