Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Provision of an experienced KentVision developer to provide temporary backfill within the Kent Vision Development team. This resource will undertake BAU development and support activities, enabling existing specialist KentVision development resource with knowledge of the HESA Student Record Return solution to be redeployed to deliver project-critical development required for the 2026 HESA Student Record Return. This requirement supports delivery of an approved business case. The objective is to maintain delivery across both the HESA Student Record Return project and the wider KentVision development portfolio. Expected outputs include: • Provision of development capacity within the KentVision Development team. • Release of internal specialist developers to focus on HESA delivery. • Continued delivery of BAU and change requests without unacceptable degradation of service. • Reduction of delivery risk to both the HESA programme and wider university initiatives. The engagement is expected to commence as soon as procurement and onboarding are complete and continue for approximately 3 months, in line with the approved business case assumptions. The engagement is expected to be full-time (or equivalent agreed capacity) during this period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066111-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 11:03:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066111-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066087-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T12:03:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52862
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066111-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066111-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:03:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project: HESA Data Futures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an experienced KentVision developer to provide temporary backfill within the Kent Vision Development team. This resource will undertake BAU development and support activities, enabling existing specialist KentVision development resource with knowledge of the HESA Student Record Return solution to be redeployed to deliver project-critical development required for the 2026 HESA Student Record Return. This requirement supports delivery of an approved business case.\nThe objective is to maintain delivery across both the HESA Student Record Return project and the wider KentVision development portfolio. Expected outputs include:\n• Provision of development capacity within the KentVision Development team.\n• Release of internal specialist developers to focus on HESA delivery.\n• Continued delivery of BAU and change requests without unacceptable degradation of service.\n• Reduction of delivery risk to both the HESA programme and wider university initiatives.\nThe engagement is expected to commence as soon as procurement and onboarding are complete and continue for approximately 3 months, in line with the approved business case assumptions. The engagement is expected to be full-time (or equivalent agreed capacity) during this period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 16 8 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sthree.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC387148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@sthree.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGL-2574-WHTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T12:03:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52862
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066111-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066111-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:03:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project: HESA Data Futures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an experienced KentVision developer to provide temporary backfill within the Kent Vision Development team. This resource will undertake BAU development and support activities, enabling existing specialist KentVision development resource with knowledge of the HESA Student Record Return solution to be redeployed to deliver project-critical development required for the 2026 HESA Student Record Return. This requirement supports delivery of an approved business case.\nThe objective is to maintain delivery across both the HESA Student Record Return project and the wider KentVision development portfolio. Expected outputs include:\n• Provision of development capacity within the KentVision Development team.\n• Release of internal specialist developers to focus on HESA delivery.\n• Continued delivery of BAU and change requests without unacceptable degradation of service.\n• Reduction of delivery risk to both the HESA programme and wider university initiatives.\nThe engagement is expected to commence as soon as procurement and onboarding are complete and continue for approximately 3 months, in line with the approved business case assumptions. The engagement is expected to be full-time (or equivalent agreed capacity) during this period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 16 8 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sthree.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC387148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@sthree.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGL-2574-WHTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:47:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52862
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066087-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066087-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:47:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project: HESA Data Futures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an experienced KentVision developer to provide temporary backfill within the Kent Vision Development team. This resource will undertake BAU development and support activities, enabling existing specialist KentVision development resource with knowledge of the HESA Student Record Return solution to be redeployed to deliver project-critical development required for the 2026 HESA Student Record Return. This requirement supports delivery of an approved business case.\nThe objective is to maintain delivery across both the HESA Student Record Return project and the wider KentVision development portfolio. Expected outputs include: \n• Provision of development capacity within the KentVision Development team. \n• Release of internal specialist developers to focus on HESA delivery. \n• Continued delivery of BAU and change requests without unacceptable degradation of service. \n• Reduction of delivery risk to both the HESA programme and wider university initiatives.\nThe engagement is expected to commence as soon as procurement and onboarding are complete and continue for approximately 3 months, in line with the approved business case assumptions. The engagement is expected to be full-time (or equivalent agreed capacity) during this period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 16 8 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sthree.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC387148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@sthree.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGL-2574-WHTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}