Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
DEODTIS requires specialist graphics technical illustrators to create, enhance, manipulate, and retouch images that are embedded within records held on the ASH database. ASH assists Defence Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD) EOD operators. It contains information in textural and graphical form on a wide variety of Explosive Ordnance (EO) which operators may encounter in the course of their duties. A facility to search the database allows the operator to identify possible matches from visible characteristics of the unknown EO. ASH then presents all known information on the EO, including Render Safe Procedure (RSP) options, if available. ASH is managed by DEODTIS who ensure that all EO data is input, validated and authorised for use, before distribution throughout the system. A Defence team of military and civilian staff carries out this data entry.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f571 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025383-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 16:01:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082787-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025383-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014381-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | tender | 082787-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:01:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14747649",
"name": "Igne UXO Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715650466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project ASH: (DEODTIS) Technical Drawing Graphics Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DEODTIS requires specialist graphics technical illustrators to create, enhance, manipulate, and retouch images that are embedded within records held on the ASH database. \nASH assists Defence Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD) EOD operators. It contains information in textural and graphical form on a wide variety of Explosive Ordnance (EO) which operators may encounter in the course of their duties. A facility to search the database allows the operator to identify possible matches from visible characteristics of the unknown EO. ASH then presents all known information on the EO, including Render Safe Procedure (RSP) options, if available. ASH is managed by DEODTIS who ensure that all EO data is input, validated and authorised for use, before distribution throughout the system. A Defence team of military and civilian staff carries out this data entry.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Army Commercial, Army HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.morgan181@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14747649",
"name": "Igne UXO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross-on-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR9 7US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Overross House, Ross Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14747649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@igne.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 730059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 876070.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "2x 1 Year Options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 1 Year Options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:01:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "See contract"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:01:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14747649",
"name": "Igne UXO Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715650466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project ASH: (DEODTIS) Technical Drawing Graphics Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DEODTIS requires specialist graphics technical illustrators to create, enhance, manipulate, and retouch images that are embedded within records held on the ASH database. \nASH assists Defence Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD) EOD operators. It contains information in textural and graphical form on a wide variety of Explosive Ordnance (EO) which operators may encounter in the course of their duties. A facility to search the database allows the operator to identify possible matches from visible characteristics of the unknown EO. ASH then presents all known information on the EO, including Render Safe Procedure (RSP) options, if available. ASH is managed by DEODTIS who ensure that all EO data is input, validated and authorised for use, before distribution throughout the system. A Defence team of military and civilian staff carries out this data entry.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Army Commercial, Army HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.morgan181@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14747649",
"name": "Igne UXO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross-on-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR9 7US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Overross House, Ross Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14747649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@igne.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 730059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 876070.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "2x 1 Year Options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 1 Year Options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:01:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "See contract"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T14:50:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 730059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 876070.8
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "2x 1 Year Options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 1 Year Options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:50:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14747649",
"name": "Igne UXO Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715650466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project ASH: (DEODTIS) Technical Drawing Graphics Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DEODTIS requires specialist graphics technical illustrators to create, enhance, manipulate, and retouch images that are embedded within records held on the ASH database. \nASH assists Defence Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD) EOD operators. It contains information in textural and graphical form on a wide variety of Explosive Ordnance (EO) which operators may encounter in the course of their duties. A facility to search the database allows the operator to identify possible matches from visible characteristics of the unknown EO. ASH then presents all known information on the EO, including Render Safe Procedure (RSP) options, if available. ASH is managed by DEODTIS who ensure that all EO data is input, validated and authorised for use, before distribution throughout the system. A Defence team of military and civilian staff carries out this data entry.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Army Commercial, Army HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.morgan181@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14747649",
"name": "Igne UXO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross-on-Wye",
"postalCode": "HR9 7US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Overross House, Ross Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.igne.com/services/unexploded-ordnance",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14747649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@inge.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082787-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T10:30:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715650466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 730059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 876071
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2x 1 Year Options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 1 Year Options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value for Money index.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "This approach divides the total score of the non-cost (quality) criteria by the tender cost. It ranks tenders on the amount of quality (represented by the non-cost score) for each £ of cost."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The tenders will be evaluated on the basis of the ‘Most Advantageous Tender’ (MAT)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documents and Defence Sourcing Portal."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documents and Defence Sourcing Portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project ASH: (DEODTIS) Technical Drawing Graphics Support",
"value": {
"amount": 730059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 876071
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T10:30:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "DEODTIS requires specialist graphics technical illustrators to create, enhance, manipulate, and retouch images that are embedded within records held on the ASH database. \nASH assists Defence Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD) EOD operators. It contains information in textural and graphical form on a wide variety of Explosive Ordnance (EO) which operators may encounter in the course of their duties. A facility to search the database allows the operator to identify possible matches from visible characteristics of the unknown EO. ASH then presents all known information on the EO, including Render Safe Procedure (RSP) options, if available. ASH is managed by DEODTIS who ensure that all EO data is input, validated and authorised for use, before distribution throughout the system. A Defence team of military and civilian staff carries out this data entry.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60601",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8 HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Army Commercial, Army HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.morgan181@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Insufficient timescales for meaningful early market engagement."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}