Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Via East Midlands LTD →
View official notice ↗Official source
Via East Midlands provide services in partnership with Nottinghamshire County Council, maintaining, designing, and constructing throughout a range of disciplines. This includes the maintenance of roads, footways, signs, lines, lighting, and signals, salting and snow clearance, the delivery of highway improvement services and the management of activities needed to support the county’s highway network. Via require interceptor maintenance services twice yearly to empty and clean the interceptors and catch pits across 5 Depots within Nottinghamshire. Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity: • Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login • Go to ‘Opportunities’ and search Via East Midlands Ltd
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waste disposal site construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Waste disposal site construction work (45222110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 669 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 669 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 669 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054518 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030862-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 09 2025 10:12:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030862-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2025-07-11T12:00:00Z |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity: • Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login • Go to ‘Opportunities’ and search Via East Midlands Ltd |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £44,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2025 | tender | 030862-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030862-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T11:12:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term is for 1 year with the option to extend 1 further year subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All tenders must meet the conditions of the tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45222110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste disposal site construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROJ1000007-Interceptor Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030862-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030862-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T11:12:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands provide services in partnership with Nottinghamshire County Council, maintaining, designing, and constructing throughout a range of disciplines. This includes the maintenance of roads, footways, signs, lines, lighting, and signals, salting and snow clearance, the delivery of highway improvement services and the management of activities needed to support the county’s highway network. Via require interceptor maintenance services twice yearly to empty and clean the interceptors and catch pits across 5 Depots within Nottinghamshire.\nPlease login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n•\tLog in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n•\tGo to ‘Opportunities’ and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n•\tLog in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n•\tGo to ‘Opportunities’ and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrienne Kelley",
"email": "ADRIENNE.KELLEY@VIAEM.CO.UK",
"telephone": "+441158044066"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030862-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T11:12:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term is for 1 year with the option to extend 1 further year subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All tenders must meet the conditions of the tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45222110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste disposal site construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROJ1000007-Interceptor Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030862-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030862-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T11:12:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands provide services in partnership with Nottinghamshire County Council, maintaining, designing, and constructing throughout a range of disciplines. This includes the maintenance of roads, footways, signs, lines, lighting, and signals, salting and snow clearance, the delivery of highway improvement services and the management of activities needed to support the county’s highway network. Via require interceptor maintenance services twice yearly to empty and clean the interceptors and catch pits across 5 Depots within Nottinghamshire.\nPlease login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n•\tLog in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n•\tGo to ‘Opportunities’ and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n•\tLog in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n•\tGo to ‘Opportunities’ and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrienne Kelley",
"email": "ADRIENNE.KELLEY@VIAEM.CO.UK",
"telephone": "+441158044066"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}