Lot 1
Programmatic targeted marketing support to engage job seekers and customers
Award criteria
Quality — 10
Transparency — 10
Impact — 10
price — 70
Programmatic targeted marketing support to engage job seekers and customers
UK
Programmatic targeted marketing support to engage job seekers and customers
Award criteria
Quality — 10
Transparency — 10
Impact — 10
price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,861 | 3 median · 30.3 average (1,435 of 4,861 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,607 of 4,861 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,351 | 4 median · 58.7 average (393 of 1,351 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (466 of 1,351 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061948-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 15:41:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061948-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061948-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T16:41:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179794",
"name": "HR Connect t/a Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061948-2026-CSG003623-1",
"title": "Programmatic Advertising",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184135",
"name": "Virtual Campaign Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSG003623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Programmatic targeted marketing support to engage job seekers and customers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Transparency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Impact",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programmatic Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Programmatic targeted marketing support to engage job seekers and customers",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Three quotes were received for this award, with the spend being within procurement limits.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179794",
"name": "HR Connect t/a Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill, West Malling Kent ME19 4YT"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://commercialservicesgroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HR Connect t/a Kent County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elliot Masters",
"email": "elliot.masters@hrconnect.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 162294257"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184135",
"name": "Virtual Campaign Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA13 0DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Santa Maria, Wilsons Way, Meophan"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09216658",
"legalName": "Virtual Campaign Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10466",
"name": "Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061948-2026-CSG003623-1",
"title": "Programmatic Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061948-2026-CSG003623-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-202671-PRO-37178168",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061948-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T16:41:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179794",
"name": "HR Connect t/a Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061948-2026-CSG003623-1",
"title": "Programmatic Advertising",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184135",
"name": "Virtual Campaign Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSG003623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Programmatic targeted marketing support to engage job seekers and customers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Transparency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Impact",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programmatic Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Programmatic targeted marketing support to engage job seekers and customers",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Three quotes were received for this award, with the spend being within procurement limits.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179794",
"name": "HR Connect t/a Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill, West Malling Kent ME19 4YT"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://commercialservicesgroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HR Connect t/a Kent County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elliot Masters",
"email": "elliot.masters@hrconnect.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 162294257"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184135",
"name": "Virtual Campaign Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA13 0DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Santa Maria, Wilsons Way, Meophan"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09216658",
"legalName": "Virtual Campaign Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10466",
"name": "Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061948-2026-CSG003623-1",
"title": "Programmatic Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061948-2026-CSG003623-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-202671-PRO-37178168",
"initiationType": "tender"
}