Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The authority is about to commence a programme of five property extensions to meet the emerging needs of households and is seeking external professional support for the programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0605ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014524-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 17:12:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003152-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014524-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | tender | 003152-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T17:12:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by professional organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 147000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years (1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T17:12:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC357628",
"name": "FOCUS CONSULTANTS 2010 LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Services (Housing)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority is about to commence a programme of five property extensions to meet the emerging needs of households and is seeking external professional support for the programme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 2XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC357628",
"name": "FOCUS CONSULTANTS 2010 LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 St Christopher's Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.focus-consultants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC357628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@focus-consultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTY-1436-RHHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T17:12:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by professional organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services",
"value": {
"amount": 147000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years (1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T17:12:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC357628",
"name": "FOCUS CONSULTANTS 2010 LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Services (Housing)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority is about to commence a programme of five property extensions to meet the emerging needs of households and is seeking external professional support for the programme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 2XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC357628",
"name": "FOCUS CONSULTANTS 2010 LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 St Christopher's Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.focus-consultants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC357628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@focus-consultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTY-1436-RHHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003152-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T14:46:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years - (1 + 1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60%, Price 35%, Social Value 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by professional organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services - Aids & Adaptations (Housing)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T14:46:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SHDC owns c.3800 properties within its Housing Revenue Account (housing landlord service). The authority is committed to providing a comprehensive aids and adaptations service to support or restore independent living, safety, confidence and dignity for our tenants and their families. \nThe authority is about to commence a programme of five property extensions to meet the emerging needs of households and is seeking external professional support for the programme",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the PSPS electronic tendering portal http://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spalding",
"postalCode": "PE11 2XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGG-6171-RCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "Public Sector partnership services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford, Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}