Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
Creation of Framework to appoint 3 Professional Quantity Surveyors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003704-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 09:04:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003704-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | tender | 050300-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 23,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 23,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T09:04:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T09:04:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14554456",
"name": "TSA RILEY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC430005",
"name": "WELLING PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Quantity Surveyors (PQS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creation of Framework to appoint 3 Professional Quantity Surveyors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14554456",
"name": "TSA RILEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tsariley.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14554456",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@tsariley.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWR-8387-BPXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC430005",
"name": "WELLING PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 The Grange, 1st Floor Romsey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC430005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samrusso@welling.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWH-9323-HXPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 23,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 23,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T09:04:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T09:04:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14554456",
"name": "TSA RILEY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC430005",
"name": "WELLING PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Quantity Surveyors (PQS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creation of Framework to appoint 3 Professional Quantity Surveyors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14554456",
"name": "TSA RILEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tsariley.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14554456",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@tsariley.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWR-8387-BPXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC430005",
"name": "WELLING PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 The Grange, 1st Floor Romsey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.welling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC430005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samrusso@welling.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWH-9323-HXPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050300-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T16:11:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VIVID - Professional Quantity Surveyors (PQS) Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050300-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050300-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T16:11:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "tendered pricing",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "VIVID require 3 Professional Quantity Surveyors to provide cost advice on development projects pre and post planning and the building of cost models to allow estimated build costs to be developed early on in projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=04d7dc4d-d67d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}