contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Professional Learning Service Tool
BuyerLlywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jun 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055731 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053309-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 11:51:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 053309-2026 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055660-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042424-2025 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036612-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053309-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T12:51:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C215/2025/2026",
"title": "Professional Learning Service Tool",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Page",
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales",
"telephone": "03000 257095"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T12:51:00+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "053309-2026",
"date": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "The supplier currently delivering the works owns the intellectual property rights of the system that requires additional testing, and so no other supplier is capable of delivering the additional services. As stated in previous notices, it is the opinion of Welsh Government that the contract in question satisfies the requirements of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 with justification for the direct award of a contract as Eduplanet21 hold the exclusive rights including intellectual property rights for the development of the service. It is the opinion of Welsh Government, that this modification satisfies the requirements of Schedule 8, Section 74 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
5 Jun 2026 · 053309-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "053309-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T12:51:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C215/2025/2026",
"title": "Professional Learning Service Tool",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Page",
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales",
"telephone": "03000 257095"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T12:51:00+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "053309-2026",
"date": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "The supplier currently delivering the works owns the intellectual property rights of the system that requires additional testing, and so no other supplier is capable of delivering the additional services. As stated in previous notices, it is the opinion of Welsh Government that the contract in question satisfies the requirements of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 with justification for the direct award of a contract as Eduplanet21 hold the exclusive rights including intellectual property rights for the development of the service. It is the opinion of Welsh Government, that this modification satisfies the requirements of Schedule 8, Section 74 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Sept 2025 · 055660-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "055660-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T09:50:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBG-6697-QPZV",
"name": "EduPlanet 21 LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C215/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Learning Service Tool",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract details notice, following the publication of a transparency notice and contract award notice. \nTo appoint a supplier to continue access to a bilingual asynchronous professional learning tool. This unique product has bespoke design features intended to support an understanding of curriculum design expectations for schools and settings across Wales, coherent with a purpose-led, process orientated Curriculum for Wales. The supplier in question holds exclusive rights for the tool in the form of intellectual property rights.\nThe contractor is required to support Welsh Government with preparation and delivery of professional learning, focussing on:\n1. The key components of the Curriculum for Wales Framework and its practical requirements in schools and settings.\n2. The strategies that may be used to help design an engaging and agile curriculum based on learner progression coherent with Curriculum for Wales.\n3. Considerations for school planning, designing and implementing Curriculum for Wales.\n4. The purpose of assessment in Curriculum for Wales and its requirements for designing assessment arrangements to support learner progression.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice is to confirm the Authority’s decision to award a contract to Eduplanet 21 for the continued use of a bilingual asynchronous professional learning tool to support practical curriculum design within the context of a process orientated Curriculum for Wales. The supplier in question holds exclusive rights for the tool in the form of intellectual property rights. As was noted in the previously published Transparency Notice and Contract Award Notice, it is the opinion of Welsh Government that the contract in question satisfies the requirements of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 with justification for the direct award of a contract as Eduplanet21 hold the exclusive rights including intellectual property rights for the development of the service. Therefore the requirements of paragraph 41 Direct award in special cases and Schedule 5 part (5) (a) (b) apply to the contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel De Benedictis",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBG-6697-QPZV",
"name": "EduPlanet 21 LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Mechanicsburg",
"postalCode": "PA17050",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "10 Spring View Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBG-6697-QPZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounting@eduplanet21.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Learning Service Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055660-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055660-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:50:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Cannot be appropriately assessed through KPIs. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Jul 2025 · 042424-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042424-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T14:48:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Learning Service Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to one 12 month extension option "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:48:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBG-6697-QPZV",
"name": "EduPlanet 21 LLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TBC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Learning Service Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice to inform of Welsh Government’s decision to award a contract to appoint a supplier to continue to provide access to a bilingual asynchronous professional learning tool. This Contract Award Notice follows the publication of a previous Transparency Notice on 02/07/2025 advising of Welsh Government’s intention to award the contract. The system in question is unique product and has bespoke design features intended to support an understanding of curriculum design expectations for schools and settings across Wales, coherent with a purpose-led, process orientated Curriculum for Wales. The contractor is required to support Welsh Government with preparation and delivery of professional learning, focussing on:1.\tThe key components of the Curriculum for Wales Framework and its practical requirements in schools and settings. 2.\tThe strategies that may be used to help design an engaging and agile curriculum based on learner progression coherent with Curriculum for Wales.3.\tConsiderations for school planning, designing and implementing Curriculum for Wales.4.\tThe purpose of assessment in Curriculum for Wales and its requirements for designing assessment arrangements to support learner progression.\nAs noted in the Transparency Notice, the supplier in question holds exclusive rights for the tool in the form of intellectual property rights. It is the opinion of Welsh Government that the contract therefore satisfies the requirements of paragraph 41 Direct Award in Special Cases and Schedule 5 part (5) (a) (b) of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel De Benedictis",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBG-6697-QPZV",
"name": "EduPlanet 21 LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Mechanicsburg",
"postalCode": "PA17050",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "10 Spring View Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBG-6697-QPZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jcolosimo@eduplanet21.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jul 2025 · 036612-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "036612-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T09:03:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055731",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Learning Service Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 539999.98
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T09:03:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBG-6697-QPZV",
"name": "EduPlanet 21 LLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TBC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Learning Service Tool",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a supplier to continue access to a bilingual asynchronous professional learning tool. This unique product has bespoke design features intended to support an understanding of curriculum design expectations for schools and settings across Wales, coherent with a purpose-led, process orientated Curriculum for Wales. The supplier in question holds exclusive rights for the tool in the form of intellectual property rights.\nThe contractor is required to support Welsh Government with preparation and delivery of professional learning, focussing on:\n1.\tThe key components of the Curriculum for Wales Framework and its practical requirements in schools and settings. \n2.\tThe strategies that may be used to help design an engaging and agile curriculum based on learner progression coherent with Curriculum for Wales.\n3.\tConsiderations for school planning, designing and implementing Curriculum for Wales.\n4.\tThe purpose of assessment in Curriculum for Wales and its requirements for designing assessment arrangements to support learner progression.\n(ref PA 2023)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This transparency notice is intended to provide notice of the Authority’s decision to award a contract to Eduplanet 21 for the continued use of a bilingual asynchronous professional learning tool to support practical curriculum design within the context of a process orientated Curriculum for Wales.\nThe supplier in question holds exclusive rights for the tool in the form of intellectual property rights.\nIt is the opinion of Welsh Government that the contract in question satisfies the requirements of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 with justification for the direct award of a contract as Eduplanet21 hold the exclusive rights including intellectual property rights for the development of the service. Therefore the requirements of paragraph 41 Direct award in special cases and Schedule 5 part (5) (a) (b) apply to the contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel De Benedictis",
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBG-6697-QPZV",
"name": "EduPlanet 21 LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Mechanicsburg",
"postalCode": "PA17050",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "10 Spring View Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBG-6697-QPZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jcolosimo@eduplanet21.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}