Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Assessment criteria — Gweler y ddogfen tendr/ See tender documents (100%)
Participate on sell2wales.gov.wales ↗External submission platform
Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority wish to commission a ‘Producer’ to continue the development of learning resources for the Designated Landscapes of Wales (Working together delivering for Wales | Landscapes Wales). The first phase of the Tirlun project was completed earlier this year, the second phase runs between April 2025 and March 2027. The project’s delivery requires: (i) The development of new learning resources to be integrated into the existing Tirlun portal (ii) Digital and design inputs both in terms of the production of resources and in the way the resources are presented and accessed on the digital platform. (iii) And, throughout the lifetime of the project, ongoing promotion of the resources and engagement with the audience of teachers and learners.
UKL14, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Assessment criteria — Gweler y ddogfen tendr/ See tender documents (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services, Communication and multimedia software development services, Multimedia software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Communication and multimedia software development services (72212500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,924 | 1 median · 14.4 average (2,150 of 5,924 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,563 of 5,924 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL14 | 24 | 1 median · 1.8 average (9 of 24 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 341 | 2 median · 3.3 average (7 of 341 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 341 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058aae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049896-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 14:28:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049896-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-02T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://sell2wales.gov.wales/ Sell2Wales postbox only. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £110,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049896-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049896-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T15:28:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Assessment criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Gweler y ddogfen tendr/ See tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "72212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Producer - Education Resources",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343584",
"description": "Tender document - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343585",
"description": "Dogfen Tendr - Cymraeg",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T15:28:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority wish to commission a ‘Producer’ to continue the development of learning resources for the Designated Landscapes of Wales (Working together delivering for Wales | Landscapes Wales). The first phase of the Tirlun project was completed earlier this year, the second phase runs between April 2025 and March 2027. \nThe project’s delivery requires:\n(i)\tThe development of new learning resources to be integrated into the existing Tirlun portal\n(ii)\tDigital and design inputs both in terms of the production of resources and in the way the resources are presented and accessed on the digital platform.\n(iii)\tAnd, throughout the lifetime of the project, ongoing promotion of the resources and engagement with the audience of teachers and learners.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2wales.gov.wales/\nSell2Wales postbox only.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA72 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llanion Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catrin Evans",
"email": "catrine@pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk",
"telephone": "01646-624900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049896-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T15:28:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Assessment criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Gweler y ddogfen tendr/ See tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "72212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Producer - Education Resources",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343584",
"description": "Tender document - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343585",
"description": "Dogfen Tendr - Cymraeg",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T15:28:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority wish to commission a ‘Producer’ to continue the development of learning resources for the Designated Landscapes of Wales (Working together delivering for Wales | Landscapes Wales). The first phase of the Tirlun project was completed earlier this year, the second phase runs between April 2025 and March 2027. \nThe project’s delivery requires:\n(i)\tThe development of new learning resources to be integrated into the existing Tirlun portal\n(ii)\tDigital and design inputs both in terms of the production of resources and in the way the resources are presented and accessed on the digital platform.\n(iii)\tAnd, throughout the lifetime of the project, ongoing promotion of the resources and engagement with the audience of teachers and learners.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2wales.gov.wales/\nSell2Wales postbox only.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA72 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llanion Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catrin Evans",
"email": "catrine@pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk",
"telephone": "01646-624900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}