Lot 1
GTL Fuel
Award criteria
price
Buyer: LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM →
Further Competition via RM6177
UKI4
GTL Fuel
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Fuels (09100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,731 | 4 median · 35.4 average (638 of 1,731 with a bid count) | 5 average (724 of 1,731 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI4 | 2 | 979 median · 979 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 50 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f7ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025428-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 30 2023 10:47:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2023 | award, contract | 025428-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025428-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-30T11:47:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:029376-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025428-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07378045",
"name": "New Era Fuels"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "21019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GTL Fuel",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Fuel - GTL",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Further Competition via RM6177",
"classification": {
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@onesource.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07378045",
"name": "New Era Fuels",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM20 2EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverview House, River Way, Harlow,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07378045",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "New Era Fuels"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91425",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Holborn, London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand Holborn"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025428-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025428-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025428-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-30T11:47:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:029376-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025428-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07378045",
"name": "New Era Fuels"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "21019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GTL Fuel",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Fuel - GTL",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Further Competition via RM6177",
"classification": {
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@onesource.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07378045",
"name": "New Era Fuels",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM20 2EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverview House, River Way, Harlow,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07378045",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "New Era Fuels"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91425",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Holborn, London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand Holborn"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025428-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025428-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}