Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015838-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T16:35:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLR-5948-PBHY",
"name": "Mid Sussex District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MSDC - 038901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality: 45%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
},
{
"name": "Social Value: 10%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
},
{
"name": "Legal: 7.5%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
},
{
"name": "Financial: 37.5%",
"type": "price",
"description": "Bidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "This procurement is weighted as follows: \nQuality: 45% \nFinancial: 37.5% \nSocial Value 10% \nLegal: 7.5% \nBidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Legal and financial capacity conditions of participation as set out in the Invitation to Participate."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Technical ability conditions of participation as set out in the Invitation to Participate."
},
{
"description": "Bidders should refer to the Invitation to Participate.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of a Development Partner for the redevelopment of the Clair Hall site in Perrymount Road Haywards Heath",
"value": {
"amount": 55000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:35:20Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The expected process for the procurement is as set out below, and Bidders should refer to 'Section 2: Participation Process' of the Invitation to Participate and the draft Invitation to Tender (as issued via the Council's Portal) for further detail. \nInterested parties are invited to submit a Participation Submission. The Council will evaluate Participation Submissions received in accordance with the participation criteria and methodology set out in 'Section 4: Participation Submission evaluation' of the Invitation to Participate. \nOnce evaluation of Participation Submissions is complete, subject to there being sufficient Bidders qualifying, the Council's intention is to invite up to three (3) Bidders to tender. If there is a minimal scoring gap between Bidders three (3) and four (4), the Council reserves the right to invite four (4) Bidders to tender. \nFollowing the shortlisting exercise, the Council will formally issue the Invitation to Tender to the selected Bidders (the \"Tenderers\"). \nThe Council intends to hold a number of meetings with the Tenderers to discuss their emerging proposals before issuing a call for Final Tenders. \nFinal Tenders received will be evaluated in accordance with the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender (as issued via the Council's Portal). \nFollowing evaluation, and identification of the most advantageous tender, the Council intends to hold a 'preferred tenderer' stage with the Tenderer who has submitted the most advantageous tender, prior to entry into contract. The purpose of this preferred tenderer stage is to clarify and confirm commitments made and for limited post tender negotiation. \nThe Council reserves the right to amend the terms, conditions and/or requirements of the procurement process set out above and set out in the procurement documents, at any stage in the procurement. The Council also reserves the right to, at any time, discontinue the procurement and not enter into any contract. \nPlease note that the 'contract start date' and 'award decision date' included within this Tender Notice are estimates and may be subject to change.\nThe Council considered whether the opportunity was suitable for dividing into lots. It was determined that the opportunity was not suitable for dividing on the basis that: \n- dividing into lots could increase technical risk to delivery; \n- the project requires a single cohesive approach (and multiple developers could undermine this); \n- the size / scale of the site does not require multiple developers; and \n- it could make the contract disproportionately expensive to manage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council are intending to undertake the procurement of a Development Partner to deliver the redevelopment of the Clair Hall site. The redevelopment shall incorporate a new cultural facility on part of the site, alongside redevelopment of the remainder of the site for other uses. The redevelopment (aside from the cultural facility) is anticipated to be a residential-led mixed use development; however, the design and construction will ultimately be a product of the procurement process. \nThe Council has undertaken a separate procurement to select a Cultural Operator to enter into a concession agreement for the new cultural facility. The Contract Award Notice has been issued. \nPreliminary Market Engagement (PME) has been undertaken by the Council's advisers, Montagu Evans, between September 2025 to December 2025, the findings of which have informed this procurement process. \nThe advisers sought to engage with suppliers to establish market knowledge of and understand the level of developer interest in the development of the Clair Hall site, and to seek views on how/if developers would be prepared to tender for this opportunity through a formal procurement process. \nThe engagement exercise sought market feedback on developers' views on the concept approach for development of the Site and was used to obtain scheme specific feedback in relation to the opportunity, given the Council's requirement for a developer to deliver and fund the new Cultural Facility (of a designated size within the site) as part of a mixed-use development. \nFurther detail on the market engagement exercise is set out in the Preliminary Engagement Notice issued by the Council on 02 February 2026 and in the report setting out the approach to and outputs of the preliminary market engagement (as issued via the Council's Portal). \nIt should be noted that the 'total value (estimated)' stated in this notice is an expression of the estimated gross development value of the development, plus construction cost of the cultural facility, which will be delivered through the opportunity.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "How to obtain the Procurement Documents \nInterested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Procurement Documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender, there are five tabs, namely 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. \nSelect the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details'. Continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. \nOpting In and Opting Out \nPlease note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. \nThe 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the procurement process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this procurement along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. \nYou can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the procurement process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. \nFurther Guidance \nIn addition, guidance on how to participate in this procurement, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. \nReceiving Notification Emails \nTo ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain '@in-tendorganiser.co.uk' to your Safe Senders list.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLR-5948-PBHY",
"name": "Mid Sussex District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 1SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oaklands, Oaklands Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLR-5948-PBHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Feb 2026 · 015838-2026 · tender
{
"id": "015838-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T16:35:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLR-5948-PBHY",
"name": "Mid Sussex District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MSDC - 038901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality: 45%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
},
{
"name": "Social Value: 10%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
},
{
"name": "Legal: 7.5%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
},
{
"name": "Financial: 37.5%",
"type": "price",
"description": "Bidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "This procurement is weighted as follows: \nQuality: 45% \nFinancial: 37.5% \nSocial Value 10% \nLegal: 7.5% \nBidders should refer to further detail on the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Legal and financial capacity conditions of participation as set out in the Invitation to Participate."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Technical ability conditions of participation as set out in the Invitation to Participate."
},
{
"description": "Bidders should refer to the Invitation to Participate.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of a Development Partner for the redevelopment of the Clair Hall site in Perrymount Road Haywards Heath",
"value": {
"amount": 55000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:35:20Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The expected process for the procurement is as set out below, and Bidders should refer to 'Section 2: Participation Process' of the Invitation to Participate and the draft Invitation to Tender (as issued via the Council's Portal) for further detail. \nInterested parties are invited to submit a Participation Submission. The Council will evaluate Participation Submissions received in accordance with the participation criteria and methodology set out in 'Section 4: Participation Submission evaluation' of the Invitation to Participate. \nOnce evaluation of Participation Submissions is complete, subject to there being sufficient Bidders qualifying, the Council's intention is to invite up to three (3) Bidders to tender. If there is a minimal scoring gap between Bidders three (3) and four (4), the Council reserves the right to invite four (4) Bidders to tender. \nFollowing the shortlisting exercise, the Council will formally issue the Invitation to Tender to the selected Bidders (the \"Tenderers\"). \nThe Council intends to hold a number of meetings with the Tenderers to discuss their emerging proposals before issuing a call for Final Tenders. \nFinal Tenders received will be evaluated in accordance with the award criteria set out in the draft Invitation to Tender (as issued via the Council's Portal). \nFollowing evaluation, and identification of the most advantageous tender, the Council intends to hold a 'preferred tenderer' stage with the Tenderer who has submitted the most advantageous tender, prior to entry into contract. The purpose of this preferred tenderer stage is to clarify and confirm commitments made and for limited post tender negotiation. \nThe Council reserves the right to amend the terms, conditions and/or requirements of the procurement process set out above and set out in the procurement documents, at any stage in the procurement. The Council also reserves the right to, at any time, discontinue the procurement and not enter into any contract. \nPlease note that the 'contract start date' and 'award decision date' included within this Tender Notice are estimates and may be subject to change.\nThe Council considered whether the opportunity was suitable for dividing into lots. It was determined that the opportunity was not suitable for dividing on the basis that: \n- dividing into lots could increase technical risk to delivery; \n- the project requires a single cohesive approach (and multiple developers could undermine this); \n- the size / scale of the site does not require multiple developers; and \n- it could make the contract disproportionately expensive to manage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council are intending to undertake the procurement of a Development Partner to deliver the redevelopment of the Clair Hall site. The redevelopment shall incorporate a new cultural facility on part of the site, alongside redevelopment of the remainder of the site for other uses. The redevelopment (aside from the cultural facility) is anticipated to be a residential-led mixed use development; however, the design and construction will ultimately be a product of the procurement process. \nThe Council has undertaken a separate procurement to select a Cultural Operator to enter into a concession agreement for the new cultural facility. The Contract Award Notice has been issued. \nPreliminary Market Engagement (PME) has been undertaken by the Council's advisers, Montagu Evans, between September 2025 to December 2025, the findings of which have informed this procurement process. \nThe advisers sought to engage with suppliers to establish market knowledge of and understand the level of developer interest in the development of the Clair Hall site, and to seek views on how/if developers would be prepared to tender for this opportunity through a formal procurement process. \nThe engagement exercise sought market feedback on developers' views on the concept approach for development of the Site and was used to obtain scheme specific feedback in relation to the opportunity, given the Council's requirement for a developer to deliver and fund the new Cultural Facility (of a designated size within the site) as part of a mixed-use development. \nFurther detail on the market engagement exercise is set out in the Preliminary Engagement Notice issued by the Council on 02 February 2026 and in the report setting out the approach to and outputs of the preliminary market engagement (as issued via the Council's Portal). \nIt should be noted that the 'total value (estimated)' stated in this notice is an expression of the estimated gross development value of the development, plus construction cost of the cultural facility, which will be delivered through the opportunity.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "How to obtain the Procurement Documents \nInterested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Procurement Documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender, there are five tabs, namely 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. \nSelect the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details'. Continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. \nOpting In and Opting Out \nPlease note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. \nThe 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the procurement process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this procurement along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. \nYou can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the procurement process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. \nFurther Guidance \nIn addition, guidance on how to participate in this procurement, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. \nReceiving Notification Emails \nTo ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain '@in-tendorganiser.co.uk' to your Safe Senders list.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLR-5948-PBHY",
"name": "Mid Sussex District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 1SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oaklands, Oaklands Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLR-5948-PBHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Feb 2026 · 008764-2026 · planning
{
"id": "008764-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T09:45:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLR-5948-PBHY",
"name": "Mid Sussex District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of a Development Partner for the redevelopment of the Clair Hall site in Perrymount Road Haywards Heath",
"value": {
"amount": 55000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid Sussex District Council are considering whether to undertake the procurement of a Development Partner to deliver the redevelopment of the Clair Hall site. Such a redevelopment would be anticipated to include the construction of a new cultural facility on part of the site, alongside redevelopment of the remainder of the site for other uses.\nThe Council's ambition is to regenerate the Clair Hall site to create a mixed-use vibrant and inclusive creative cultural hub in the centre of Haywards Heath. The Council would expect a Development Partner to fund the design and construction of the cultural facility in lieu of a receipt for the remainder of the site. The redevelopment (aside from the cultural facility) would be expected to be a residential-led mixed use development, however, the design and construction of the development would ultimately be a product of the procurement process.\nThe Council is undertaking a separate procurement to select a Cultural Operator to enter into a concession agreement for the new cultural facility. This is expected to conclude by March 2026.\nIt should be noted that the 'total value (estimated)' stated in this notice is an expression of the estimated gross development value of the development, plus construction cost of the cultural facility, which could be delivered through the opportunity.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLR-5948-PBHY",
"name": "Mid Sussex District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 1SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oaklands, Oaklands Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLR-5948-PBHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T09:45:46Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"description": "Between September 2025 and December 2025, the contracting authority's advisers, Montagu Evans, undertook a preliminary market engagement exercise.\nThe advisers sought to engage with suppliers to establish the level of developer interest in the development of the Clair Hall site, and to seek views on how/if developers would be prepared to tender for this opportunity through a formal procurement process.\nThe engagement exercise sought market feedback on developers' views on the concept approach for development of the Site, and was used to obtain scheme specific feedback in relation to the opportunity, given the Council's requirement for a developer to deliver and fund the new Cultural Facility (of a designated size within the site) as part of a mixed-use development.\nA report setting out the approach to and outputs of the preliminary market engagement is available. Please contact legalinfo@midsussex.gov.uk to be provided with a copy of this report.\nThe Council's advisors took steps during the market engagement exercise to ensure that suppliers involved in the exercise are not put at an unfair advantage in any competition in relation to a contract award to be carried out. Steps will continue to be taken in this regard.\nThis PME notice is not a call for competition."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}