Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Yorwaste Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Yorwaste Ltd has awarded a contract for the purchase, delivery, and three-year maintenance of one (1) new wheeled materials handling excavator with a gross vehicle weight of 22 tonnes. The successful supplier is responsible for ensuring compliance with the technical specification and providing ongoing maintenance services for up to three years following delivery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063530-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 10:02:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022957-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063530-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056751-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 022957-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063530-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:02:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"name": "LIEBHERR - GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC 26/27-005 (P00007)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement for Purchase, Delivery and Maintenance of One (1) New, Wheeled Materials Handling Excavator (20-24 GVW)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorwaste Ltd has awarded a contract for the purchase, delivery, and three-year\nmaintenance of one (1) new wheeled materials handling excavator with a gross vehicle\nweight of 22 tonnes.\nThe successful supplier is responsible for ensuring compliance with the technical\nspecification and providing ongoing maintenance services for up to three years following\ndelivery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karolina Krucovska",
"email": "karolina.krucovska@yorwaste.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7841204795"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"name": "LIEBHERR - GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"postalCode": "SG18 8QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PXPG-1924-TMWY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SQE.LGB@liebherr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract EX19",
"value": {
"amount": 273570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 328284
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nadditional repairs, spares or other requirements as they arise during the life of the asset"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063530-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063530-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:02:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063530-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:02:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"name": "LIEBHERR - GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC 26/27-005 (P00007)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement for Purchase, Delivery and Maintenance of One (1) New, Wheeled Materials Handling Excavator (20-24 GVW)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorwaste Ltd has awarded a contract for the purchase, delivery, and three-year\nmaintenance of one (1) new wheeled materials handling excavator with a gross vehicle\nweight of 22 tonnes.\nThe successful supplier is responsible for ensuring compliance with the technical\nspecification and providing ongoing maintenance services for up to three years following\ndelivery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karolina Krucovska",
"email": "karolina.krucovska@yorwaste.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7841204795"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"name": "LIEBHERR - GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"postalCode": "SG18 8QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PXPG-1924-TMWY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SQE.LGB@liebherr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract EX19",
"value": {
"amount": 273570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 328284
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nadditional repairs, spares or other requirements as they arise during the life of the asset"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063530-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063530-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:02:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T15:33:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 267470,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 320964
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "additional repairs, spares or other requirements as they arise during the life of the asset"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:33:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"name": "LIEBHERR - GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC 26/27-005 (P00007)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement for Purchase, Delivery and Maintenance of One (1) New, Wheeled Materials Handling Excavator (20-24 GVW)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorwaste Ltd has awarded a contract for the purchase, delivery, and three-year\nmaintenance of one (1) new wheeled materials handling excavator with a gross vehicle\nweight of 20-24 tonnes.\nThe successful supplier is responsible for ensuring compliance with the technical\nspecification and providing ongoing maintenance services for three years following\ndelivery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karolina Krucovska",
"email": "karolina.krucovska@yorwaste.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7841204795"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"name": "LIEBHERR - GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggleswade",
"postalCode": "SG18 8QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Normandy Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPG-1924-TMWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SQE.LGB@liebherr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022957-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T12:39:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA-2026-059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Detailed sub criteria are contained within the ITT."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Detailed sub criteria are contained within the ITT."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for Purchase, Delivery and Maintenance of One (1) New, Wheeled Materials Handling Excavator (20-24 GVW)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:39:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Yorwaste Ltd is seeking tenders for the purchase, delivery and three year maintenance of one (1) New, wheeled materials handling excavator. \n20-24 Tonne Gross Vehicle Weight \nThe successful supplier will be responsible for ensuring the equipment meets the specification requirements and must provide ongoing maintenance for a period of three (3) years following delivery. \nAll suppliers may submit a full tender. No pre qualification round applies. Suppliers must be registered on the Central Digital Platform (CDP) and share core supplier information with Yorwaste before the tender deadline, in accordance with Regulation 6 of the Procurement Regulations 2024. \nAll tender documents, including ITT Part 1 (Information & Instructions) and ITT Part 2 (Tender Return Form), are accessible on Proactis ProContract. Appendix 1 for Equipment Specification and Appendix 2 for Service Specification also form part of the tender documentation. \nSuppliers must submit their completed tender via Proactis only.\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities\nProactis project: DN809970",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender documents, including ITT Part 1 (Information & Instructions) and ITT Part 2 (Tender Return Form), are accessible on Proactis ProContract. Appendix 1 for Equipment Specification and Appendix 2 for Service Specification also form part of the tender documentation.\nSuppliers must submit their completed tender via Proactis only.\nYorwaste reserves the right to amend the procurement timetable, cancel the procurement, or not award the contract. All communications and clarifications must be submitted via Proactis.\nSupplier must complete all tender documents in full.\nSupplier must register on the Central Digital Platform and share core supplier information with Yorwaste before the tender submission deadline. Failure to do so will result in immediate disqualification of any proposal submitted.\nAll threshold questions in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire must be passed.\nA fully compliant bid must be submitted—late submissions will not be accepted.\nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access at:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities\nProject information - DN809970",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"name": "Yorwaste Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karolina Krucovska",
"email": "karolina.krucovska@yorwaste.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609774400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No preliminary market engagement was carried out for this procurement."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}